Whitehall Athletics Track is our home, we provide regular training sessions there and at a number of other venues around the city. Whether you want to jump, throw, sprint or run, we’ll have a session for you.

Loading Events

Events for November 2019 › Training

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3

Youth Academy – ages 13+

Junior sprints with Nick Harris

u11/u13 boys endurance session

Hurdles with Mike Strange

Junior Academy – ages 7-12

Progression run

Junior girls endurance session

u15/u17/u20 boys endurance session

Throws with Hilary Nash

Sprints with Nick Harris

Sprints with Nick Harris

Heavy throws with Murray Grant

Sprints with Tristan Jamieson

Jumps with Eugene Hechavarria

Elite sprints with Connell Macquisten

Keith Brackstone’s Endurance Sessions

Sprints with Jon Jackson

Endurance Runners led by Chris Elson

Youth Academy – ages 13+

Hurdles with Mike Strange

Junior Academy – ages 7-12

Steady run led by Nick Crewe

Junior girls endurance session

u15/u17/u20 boys endurance session

u11/u13 boys endurance session

Throws with Hilary Nash

Endurance Runners led by Chris Elson

Sprints with Nick Harris

Sprints with Tristan Jamieson

Jumps with Eugene Hechavarria

Jumps with Paul Weston

Elite sprints with Connell Macquisten

Hurdles with Mike Strange

Throws with Paul Filer

Keith Brackstone’s Endurance Sessions

Sprints with Jon Jackson

Endurance Runners led by Chris Elson

8

u15/u17/u20 boys endurance session

Heavy throws with Murray Grant

u11/u13 boys endurance session

10

Youth Academy – ages 13+

u11/u13 boys endurance session

Junior sprints with Nick Harris

Hurdles with Mike Strange

Junior Academy – ages 7-12

Progression run

Junior girls endurance session

u15/u17/u20 boys endurance session

Throws with Hilary Nash

Sprints with Nick Harris

Jumps with Eugene Hechavarria

Sprints with Nick Harris

Heavy throws with Murray Grant

Sprints with Tristan Jamieson

Elite sprints with Connell Macquisten

Keith Brackstone’s Endurance Sessions

Endurance Runners led by Chris Elson

Sprints with Jon Jackson

Youth Academy – ages 13+

Hurdles with Mike Strange

Junior Academy – ages 7-12

Endurance Runners led by Chris Elson

Steady run led by Nick Crewe

Junior girls endurance session

u15/u17/u20 boys endurance session

u11/u13 boys endurance session

Throws with Hilary Nash

Sprints with Nick Harris

Sprints with Tristan Jamieson

Jumps with Eugene Hechavarria

Jumps with Paul Weston

Elite sprints with Connell Macquisten

Hurdles with Mike Strange

Throws with Paul Filer

Keith Brackstone’s Endurance Sessions

Endurance Runners led by Chris Elson

Sprints with Jon Jackson

15

u15/u17/u20 boys endurance session

Heavy throws with Murray Grant

u11/u13 boys endurance session

17

Youth Academy – ages 13+

u11/u13 boys endurance session

Junior sprints with Nick Harris

Hurdles with Mike Strange

Junior Academy – ages 7-12

Progression run

Junior girls endurance session

u15/u17/u20 boys endurance session

Throws with Hilary Nash

Sprints with Nick Harris

Jumps with Eugene Hechavarria

Sprints with Nick Harris

Heavy throws with Murray Grant

Sprints with Tristan Jamieson

Elite sprints with Connell Macquisten

Keith Brackstone’s Endurance Sessions

Endurance Runners led by Chris Elson

Sprints with Jon Jackson

Youth Academy – ages 13+

Hurdles with Mike Strange

Junior Academy – ages 7-12

Endurance Runners led by Chris Elson

Steady run led by Nick Crewe

Junior girls endurance session

u15/u17/u20 boys endurance session

u11/u13 boys endurance session

Throws with Hilary Nash

Sprints with Nick Harris

Sprints with Tristan Jamieson

Jumps with Eugene Hechavarria

Jumps with Paul Weston

Elite sprints with Connell Macquisten

Hurdles with Mike Strange

Throws with Paul Filer

Keith Brackstone’s Endurance Sessions

Endurance Runners led by Chris Elson

Sprints with Jon Jackson

22

Keith Brackstone’s Endurance Sessions

u15/u17/u20 boys endurance session

Heavy throws with Murray Grant

u11/u13 boys endurance session

24

Youth Academy – ages 13+

u11/u13 boys endurance session

Junior sprints with Nick Harris

Hurdles with Mike Strange

Junior Academy – ages 7-12

Progression run

Junior girls endurance session

u15/u17/u20 boys endurance session

Throws with Hilary Nash

Sprints with Nick Harris

Jumps with Eugene Hechavarria

Sprints with Nick Harris

Heavy throws with Murray Grant

Sprints with Tristan Jamieson

Elite sprints with Connell Macquisten

Endurance Runners led by Chris Elson

Sprints with Jon Jackson

Youth Academy – ages 13+

Hurdles with Mike Strange

Junior Academy – ages 7-12

Endurance Runners led by Chris Elson

Steady run led by Nick Crewe

Junior girls endurance session

u15/u17/u20 boys endurance session

u11/u13 boys endurance session

Throws with Hilary Nash

Keith Brackstone’s Endurance Sessions

Sprints with Nick Harris

Sprints with Tristan Jamieson

Jumps with Eugene Hechavarria

Jumps with Paul Weston

Elite sprints with Connell Macquisten

Hurdles with Mike Strange

Throws with Paul Filer

Endurance Runners led by Chris Elson

Sprints with Jon Jackson

29

u15/u17/u20 boys endurance session

Heavy throws with Murray Grant

u11/u13 boys endurance session

1
+ Export Events

Find out more about membership of Bristol and West AC

JOIN NOW