parkrun report – Saturday 19th January

22 Jan

parkrun REPORT 19/01/2019

Sam COTTERELL was the first finisher at Chipping Sodbury on Saturday with a time of 16:52, a PB by 4 seconds. Phil PARRY was third in 17:22, an Age Grade of 88.48%. At Cardiff, the Club’s two runners, Simeon Howson and Steve Mitchell were second and third respectively with times of 16:50 and 17:24.

Newly arrived in British Columbia, Nicola OLDROYD got off the mark at Clover Point, finishing as first female in 22:36.

David SALTER is awarded the Performance of the Week for his time of 21:42 at Ashton Court, an 11 second PB, where he was the first VM60-64.

Position  Gender Position  parkrunner  Run Time  Comments
Cardiff parkrun 
A total of 903 runners took part.
22Simeon HOWSON00:16:502nd overall. 1st SM25-29.
33Stephen MITCHELL00:17:241st SM30-34.
Ashton Court parkrun
A total of 557 runners took part.
1313Paul BRANA-MARTIN00:19:27 
3534Ben HOLDING00:20:51 
5149David SALTER00:21:42PB by 11 secs. 1st VM60-64.
5755Daniel MORGAN00:22:03 
653Tanya CHOWDHURY00:22:161st VW40-44.
805Alice DOGGRELL00:22:531st VW35-39.
946Jane COLMAN00:23:191st VW50-54.
1059Lucy BIRD00:23:441st VW45-49.
11311Antonia GOODER00:23:552nd VW50-54.
15918Jennifer OWSLEY00:25:27 
17119Liz HILL00:25:482nd VW40-44.
18124Maggie SALTER00:26:032nd VW55-59.
22435Anne DOCKERY00:26:581st VW70-74. Age Grade 82.57%.
228193David TAYLOR00:27:07 
365102Susan CAMPBELL00:30:372nd VW60-64.
481171Linda WOODBURN00:35:53 
504318Geoffrey MORGAN00:37:56 
Volunteers
  Roger BROCKLESBY  
  Alice DOGGRELL  
  Maggie SALTER  
  Mike WARREN  
  Linda WOODBURN  
Eastville parkrun
A total of 497 runners took part.
77Sam JOHNSON00:19:191st SM20-24.
1111Peter GANDON00:19:40 
1313Nick TUFTNELL00:19:46 
2321Bill HULL00:20:111st VM45-49.
2725Douglas WEBB00:20:26 
4644Graham GROUT00:21:171st VM60-64.
695Helen CLARK00:22:08 
7266Derek DA SILVA00:22:16 
808Meriel BERGIN00:22:34PB by 1 sec.
8576Stuart PRESNELL00:22:40 
8810Kate DRUETT00:22:45 
10512Jenny ANDERSON00:23:242nd SW25-29.
144125Michael NUTT00:24:36 
145126Greg CHANCE00:24:42 
17427Felicity RUSSELL00:25:431st VW60-64.
31787Agnieszka KAMINSKA00:29:46 
457173Gemma SLY00:37:37 
Volunteers
  Jonathan GOODLAND  
  Tamera LONES  
Southwick Country parkrun
A total of 243 runners took part.
5652Bob COX00:24:52 
Bryn Bach parkrun
A total of 99 runners took part.
1616Michael CHANDLER00:21:23 
Upton Court parkrun
A total of 204 runners took part.
55Daryl PHILLIPS00:19:372nd SM30-34.
16946Martha PHILLIPS00:33:29 
Darwin parkrun
A total of 158 runners took part.
97Gino GERACITANO00:23:081st VM45-49.
Chipping Sodbury parkrun
A total of 404 runners took part.
11Sam COTTERELL00:16:52PB by 4 secs. 1st overall. 1st SM25-29.
33Philip PARRY00:17:221st VM55-59. Age Grade 88.48%
1716Nathan MARCHANT00:21:002nd JM15-17.
182Sian DAVIES00:21:00PB by 3 mins 21 secs.
2321Nick WHITE00:21:37 
Catton parkrun
A total of 363 runners took part.
87Darren STRINGER00:19:30 
Pomphrey Hill parkrun
A total of 278 runners took part.
2019Mark TAYLOR00:22:022nd VM45-49.
9478Barry MILLS00:27:13 
13833Karen Louise WATSON00:29:07 
Bryanston parkrun
A total of 1619 runners took part.
453Polly AINSLEY00:22:501st SW25-29.
Grangemoor parkrun
A total of 240 runners took part.
4439Graham John CRUMP00:23:092nd VM55-59.
Cwmbran parkrun
A total of 199 runners took part.
43Andrew MALLOY00:19:411st VM45-49.
parkrun Tychy
A total of 23 runners took part.
33Krzysztof WANAT00:23:071st SM30-34.
Exmouth parkrun
A total of 395 runners took part.
88Jonathan GOODLAND00:19:081st SM60-64.
Severn Bridge parkrun
A total of 191 runners took part.
213Hayley BENNETT00:22:302nd VW35-39.
9164Jonathan BENNETT00:28:02 
Somerdale Pavilion parkrun
A total of 107 runners took part.
2221Steven GRANT00:24:50 
5313Michelle EDGELL00:31:011st VW45-49.
Clover Point parkrun
A total of 20 runners took part.
51Nicola OLDROYD00:22:361st female. 1st SW25-29.