parkrun report – Saturday 17 November

parkrun REPORT 17/11/2018

Somerdale Pavilion at Keynsham is the latest addition to the lengthy list of parkruns. There was no sign of Horace Batchelor making an appearance or even predicting the result. parkrun Ambassador, Jonathan Goodland was the only Bristol & West runner finishing in 20:14 as the first SM60-64.

Joshua HABGOOD-COOTE was the first finisher at Ashton Court in 17:45, a fifteen second PB. Alice DOGGRELL, Jane COLMAN, David SALTER, Liz HILL and Maggie SALTER were first in their respective Age Categories.

Maciej BIALOGONSKI was second at Eastville in 15:57 a thirty second PB. Helen NEWBERRY was the first female at the same venue in 18:55, a thirty second PB. Scott WATKINS, Douglas WEBB and Nick WHITE recorded PBs.

First finishers this week were Adam WILSON at Chipping Sodbury in 16:35; David EAGON at Burnham & Highbridge in 16:52; Greg CHANCE at Cirencester in 18:16; and Michael CHANDLER at Rogiet in 19:09. Debbie HUNT was the first female at Severn Bridge, earning her the Performance of the Week.

 

Position  

Gender Position  

parkrunner  

Run Time  

Comments

Ashton Court parkrun

A total of 445 runners took part.

1

1

Joshua HABGOOD-COOTE

00:17:45

PB by 15 secs. 1st overall. 1st SM25-29.

53

48

Daniel MORGAN

00:21:51

 

60

8

Alice DOGGRELL

00:22:01

1st VW35-39.

70

9

Jane COLMAN

00:22:32

1st VW50-54.

71

62

David SALTER

00:22:33

1st VM60-64.

101

15

Liz HILL

00:23:54

1st VW40-44.

103

17

Latife COMLEK

00:24:01

2nd VW50-54.

109

91

Gordon EVERETT

00:24:12

 

172

137

Paul JEFFERSON

00:26:15

 

180

37

Maggie SALTER

00:26:30

1st VW55-549.

192

42

Emma WITHERS

00:27:05

 

246

174

Peter GANDON

00:28:48

 

280

194

Roger BROCKLESBY

00:29:39

 

Volunteers

 

 

Maggie SALTER

 

 

 

 

Linda WOODBURN

 

 

Cambridge parkrun

A total of 438 runners took part.

17

17

Ben ANDREWS

00:19:12

 

Poole parkrun

A total of 765 runners took part.

158

139

Graham John CRUMP

00:23:14

 

Nobles parkrun

A total of 94 runners took part.

11

10

Andrew MALLOY

00:22:08

 

Eden Project parkrun

A total of 202 runners took part.

56

16

Claire SHINE

00:24:34

2nd VW50-54.

Thornbury parkrun

A total of 96 runners took part.

4

3

Nathan MARCHANT

00:20:35

1st JM15-17.

Eastville parkrun

A total of 482 runners took part.

2

2

Maciej BIALOGONSKI

00:15:57

PB by 30 secs. 2nd overall. 1st SM30-34.

4

4

David BRUCE

00:17:58

 

6

6

Scott WATKINS

00:18:00

PB by 8 secs. 1st VM35-39.

7

7

Henry SLY

00:18:10

2nd VM35-39.

9

9

Nick TUFTNELL

00:18:20

1st VM40-44.

12

1

Helen NEWBERRY

00:18:55

PB by 32 secs. 1st female. 1st SW30-34.

19

18

Daryl PHILLIPS

00:19:25

 

21

20

Douglas WEBB

00:19:33

PB by 45 secs.

22

21

Neil TURNEY

00:19:34

 

24

23

Joseph HULL

00:19:42

1st JM11-14.

52

50

Nick WHITE

00:21:27

PB by 24 secs.

54

52

Bill HULL

00:21:33

 

68

65

Nick CREW

00:22:09

2nd VM55-59.

114

108

Stuart PRESNELL

00:23:56

 

138

14

Julie ILOGU

00:24:37

 

221

41

Karen Louise WATSON

00:27:08

 

280

71

Rachael PRYOR

00:28:59

 

291

218

Paul TAYLOR-MORRIS

00:29:27

 

302

80

Jolana PRICE

00:29:52

 

409

138

Martha PHILLIPS

00:33:48

 

Volunteers

 

 

Camilla BRIGGS

 

 

 

 

Derek DA SILVA

 

 

 

 

Jonathan GOODLAND

 

 

 

 

Gemma SLY

 

 

Chippenham parkrun

A total of 211 runners took part.

43

7

Anna FORD

00:24:05

1st SW25-29.

Gadebridge parkrun

A total of 169 runners took part.

4

4

Timothy James WHITE

00:19:53

PB by 9 secs. 2nd VM40-44.

Hilly Fields parkrun

A total of 261 runners took part.

2

2

Nick ROBERTS

00:18:04

2nd overall. 1st SM30-34.

Wotton parkrun

A total of 117 runners took part.

44

9

Tamera JONES

00:26:17

1st VW45-49.

Chipping Sodbury parkrun

A total of 375 runners took part.

1

1

Adam WILSON

00:16:35

PB by 12 secs. 1st overall. 1st SM20-24.

Yeovil Montacute parkrun

A total of 338 runners took part.

45

7

Jenny ANDERSON

00:24:01

 

Haverfordwest parkrun

A total of 44 runners took part.

3

3

Krzysztof WANAT

00:21:55

2nd SM30-34.

Johnstown parkrun, Wexford

A total of 93 runners took part.

2

2

Steven SWAN

00:17:53

2nd overall. 1st VM35-39.

Burnham and Highbridge parkrun

A total of 352 runners took part.

1

1

David EAGON

00:16:52

1st overall. 1st SM25-29.

2

2

Philip PARRY

00:17:21

2nd overall. 1st VM55-59. Age Grade 88.57%.

25

6

Sian DAVIES

00:21:46

1st VW55-59.

105

76

Brendon WILSON

00:25:56

 

152

100

Richard GWYN

00:28:09

 

March parkrun

A total of 171 runners took part.

54

45

Barry MILLS

00:26:30

 

Rogiet parkrun

A total of 96 runners took part.

1

1

Michael CHANDLER

00:19:09

1st overall. 1st SM30-34.

Cirencester parkrun

A total of 170 runners took part.

1

1

Greg CHANCE

00:18:16

1st overall. 1st VM35-39.

Severn Bridge parkrun

A total of 185 runners took part.

3

3

Paul BRANA-MARTIN

00:19:07

1st VM40-44.

5

5

Jay HUNT

00:19:23

1st JM11-14.

23

1

Debbie HUNT

00:22:59

1st female. 1st VW40-44.

Myrtle parkrun

A total of 309 runners took part.

25

3

Nicola OLDROYD

00:22:18

1st SW20-24.

Somerdale Pavilion parkrun

A total of 187 runners took part.

6

6

Jonathan GOODLAND

00:20:14

1st VM60-64.

Comments are closed.