parkrun report – Saturday 29 September

parkrun REPORT 29/09/2018

Steve MITCHELL and Phil RADFORD were the Club’s two fastest runners at parkruns on Saturday. Steve was first in 15:33 and Phil  was second in 15:35. Andrew DEAN-YOUNG also ran at the same event finishing in eighteenth place in 17:13.

Robert STEWART was the first finisher at Ashton Court and had a time of 17:22. There were course PBs for Daniel MORGAN, Stewart WAREING and Liz HILL.

Anthony HALL was second at Eastville with a time of 18:08. Scott was in eighth place in 18:44, the Best placed female was Rosey MUSHENS in fifth place with a time of 22:12. Carol KIEKUTH had a PB with a seven second improvement with a time of 26:29. Andrew MALLOY at Lydney and Michael CHANDLEER at Rogiet were also second finishers.

Helen CLARK was the first female at Parke parkrun in a time of 24:13, thus earning her the Performance of the Week. Finally, Tracy ALLAN was first lady at Richmond Olympic in Vancouver.

Position   Gender Position   parkrunner   Run Time   Comments
Cardiff parkrun
A total of 697 runners took part.
1 1 Stephen MITCHELL 00:15:33 1st overall. 1st SM30-34. Age Grade 83.17%
2 2 Phil RADFORD 00:15:35 2nd overall. 1st SM20-24. Age Grade 82.78%
18 17 Andrew DEAN-YOUNG 00:17:13
Ashton Court parkrun
A total of 435 runners took part.
1 1 Robert STEWART 00:17:22 1st overall. 1st SM30-34.
22 22 Daniel MORGAN 00:20:14 PB by 9 secs.
32 30 Mike WARREN 00:20:51
44 40 Will WINDELL 00:21:25
59 54 Stewart WAREING 00:22:05 PB by 120 secs.
67 6 Alice DOGGRELL 00:22:34 1st VW35-39.
81 8 Liz HILL 00:23:11 PB by 2 secs. 2nd VW35-39.
85 9 Tanya CHOWDHURY 00:23:21 1st VW40-44.
114 98 Gordon EVERETT 00:24:25
187 41 Emma WITHERS 00:27:04
196 45 Francesca KNAPPER 00:27:24
230 59 Cecilia BROWNE 00:28:26
264 191 Roger BROCKLESBY 00:29:42
388 240 Geoffrey MORGAN 00:39:37
433 176 Tamera JONES 00:51:20
Volunteers
Alice DOGGRELL
Liz HILL
Maggie SALTER
Linda WOODBURN
Forest of Dean parkrun
A total of 151 runners took part.
51 12 Felicity RUSSELL 00:26:19 2nd VW60-64.
Thornbury parkrun
A total of 92 runners took part.
14 13 Maciej BIALOGONSKI 00:23:16
Eastville parkrun
A total of 398 runners took part.
2 2 Anthony HALL 00:18:08 PB by 30 secs. 1st VM35-39.
5 5 Scott WATKINS 00:18:44
11 11 Neil LIGHT 00:19:24
14 14 Luke SNAPE 00:19:42 2nd SM£0-34.
15 15 Bill HULL 00:19:45 1st VM45-49.
17 17 Joseph HULL 00:19:55 1st JM11-14.
21 21 Greg CHANCE 00:20:15
25 25 Ben HOLDING 00:20:25
46 44 Stuart PRESNELL 00:21:47
49 46 Sokol DULI 00:21:54
58 5 Rosey MUSHENS 00:22:12 2nd VW50-54.
64 59 Derek DA SILVA 00:22:36
77 8 Kate DRUETT 00:23:03 1st VW40-44.
124 15 Julie ILOGU 00:24:46
170 30 Carol KIEKUTH 00:26:29 PB by 7 secs.
193 152 Mark TAYLOR 00:27:27
234 56 Rachael PRYOR 00:28:34
288 81 Jolana PRICE 00:31:25
354 233 Jonathan GOODLAND 00:35:19
Stonehouse parkrun
A total of 126 runners took part.
25 16 Steven GRANT 00:22:01
Bryn Bach parkrun
A total of 146 runners took part.
35 32 Mike CHIPPING 00:22:00 1st VM65-69.
Chipping Sodbury parkrun
A total of 387 runners took part.
34 33 Nick WHITE 00:21:39
78 10 Claire SHINE 00:24:00 1st VW45-49.
319 189 Graham John CRUMP 00:34:33
Longrun Meadow parkrun
A total of 324 runners took part.
50 45 Miles PEARCE 00:22:49
Tonbridge parkrun
A total of 540 runners took part.
348 101 Anna FORD 00:30:24
Pomphrey Hill parkrun
A total of 261 runners took part.
8 8 Jonathan BENNETT 00:21:35
90 77 Barry MILLS 00:26:15
Lanhydrock parkrun
A total of 152 runners took part.
37 6 Fleur COCKLEY 00:26:57
Parke parkrun
A total of 187 runners took part.
24 1 Helen CLARK 00:24:13 1st female. 1st VW40-44.
115 31 Jane COLMAN 00:32:49 2nd VW50-54.
Exeter Riverside parkrun
A total of 335 runners took part.
72 60 Bruce SELLERS 00:22:31
Burnham and Highbridge parkrun
A total of 298 runners took part.
71 58 Brendon WILSON 00:24:00
161 43 Michelle EDGELL 00:28:51
Lydney parkrun
A total of 93 runners took part.
2 2 Andrew MALLOY 00:18:24 2nd overall. 1st VM45-49.
Rogiet parkrun
A total of 74 runners took part.
2 2 Michael CHANDLER 00:19:30 2nd SM30-34.
Exmouth parkrun
A total of 290 runners took part.
26 4 Nicola OLDROYD 00:21:06 1st Sw20-24.
27 5 Molly CHILTON 00:21:07 2nd SW20-24.
Cirencester parkrun
A total of 181 runners took part.
7 7 Dan SCHOFIELD 00:19:39 1st SM30-34.
48 6 Mell MOSS 00:25:09 1st SW25-29.
Severn Bridge parkrun
A total of 187 runners took part.
12 12 Darren STRINGER 00:19:38
61 11 Karen Louise WATSON 00:26:01 2nd VW50-54.
Richmond Olympic parkrun
A total of 58 runners took part.
8 1 Tracy ALLAN 00:20:39 1st female. 1st VW55-59.

 

Comments are closed.