parkrun Report – Saturday 4 August

parkrun REPORT 04/08/2018

The Club’s British Athletics League team a manager was able to take a relaxed look at the parkrun results on Saturday, following Jack BANCROFT and Andy WATT taking maximum point in the match at Nottingham the same day. There was no need to contemplate on “what might have been”.

However, there were still many excellent performances, demonstrating the Club’s strength in depth at the distance. There was a lot of parkruns visited – twenty-four in total. There were two first finishers – Steve MITCHELL at Delamare in a time of 17:11 and Maciej BILOGONSKI at one of the Warsaw events in 15:59. Also running in Poland was Tomek CZEREPINSKI at Pruszkow.

Performance of the week goes to Andrew DRAKE for his PB at Eastville.

 

Position Gender Position parkrunner Club Run Time  
Bushy parkrun
A total of 1010 runners took part.
657 178 Jolana PRICE Bristol and West AC 00:29:43  
Ashton Court parkrun
A total of 456 runners took part.
27 27 Daryl PHILLIPS Bristol and West AC 00:20:34  
48 4 Alice DOGGRELL Bristol and West AC 00:21:53  
49 45 Michael HORDON Bristol and West AC 00:21:56  
58 54 David SALTER Bristol and West AC 00:22:28  
74 7 Tanya CHOWDHURY Bristol and West AC 00:23:07  
77 70 Peter GANDON Bristol and West AC 00:23:29  
96 86 Tom BURGESS Bristol and West AC 00:24:33  
107 11 Ruth TREDGET Bristol and West AC 00:25:02  
120 14 Maggie SALTER Bristol and West AC 00:25:21  
123 15 Henrietta ANSTEY Bristol and West AC 00:25:27  
271 66 Susan CAMPBELL Bristol and West AC 00:31:32  
330 233 Henry GODFREE Bristol and West AC 00:35:30  
341 105 Martha PHILLIPS Bristol and West AC 00:36:23  
379 127 Jane COLMAN Bristol and West AC 00:38:54  
380 128 Marie MALLOY Bristol and West AC 00:38:55  
383 129 Emma WITHERS Bristol and West AC 00:38:56  
385 255 Daniel MORGAN Bristol and West AC 00:38:57  
387 257 Andrew MALLOY Bristol and West AC 00:39:00  
403 261 Geoffrey MORGAN Bristol and West AC 00:40:18  
432 160 Carole KLUTH Bristol and West AC 00:45:54  
Swindon parkrun
A total of 459 runners took part.
78 71 Bob COX Bristol and West AC 00:23:28  
Forest of Dean parkrun
A total of 159 runners took part.
8 6 Ben ROBINSON Bristol and West AC 00:20:16  
Llanelli Coast parkrun
A total of 155 runners took part.
16 16 Mike CHIPPING Bristol and West AC 00:21:48  
Bradford parkrun
A total of 397 runners took part.
50 5 Nicola OLDROYD Bristol and West AC 00:23:06  
Shepton Mallet parkrun
A total of 208 runners took part.
2 2 David EAGON Bristol and West AC 00:18:20  
Cannon Hill parkrun, Birmingham
A total of 458 runners took part.
189 22 Isobel Grace MEDCROFT Bristol and West AC 00:28:56  
Worcester parkrun
A total of 548 runners took part.
3 3 Jonathan BENNETT Bristol and West AC 00:18:48  
51 7 Hayley BENNETT Bristol and West AC 00:22:24  
Thornbury parkrun
A total of 92 runners took part.
4 4 Jay HUNT Bristol and West AC 00:19:56  
15 2 Claire SHINE Bristol and West AC 00:24:01  
66 17 Michelle EDGELL Bristol and West AC 00:31:11  
Eastville parkrun
A total of 347 runners took part.
3 3 Andrew DRAKE Bristol and West AC 00:18:43  
4 4 Anthony HALL Bristol and West AC 00:18:49  
5 5 Scott WATKINS Bristol and West AC 00:18:59  
9 9 Neil TURNEY Bristol and West AC 00:19:23  
27 26 Ben HOLDING Bristol and West AC 00:20:37  
37 34 Will WINDELL Bristol and West AC 00:21:15  
38 35 Henry SLY Bristol and West AC 00:21:16  
62 57 Paul RAINBOW Bristol and West AC 00:22:47  
96 11 Jenny ANDERSON Bristol and West AC 00:24:36  
101 14 Christine ROSE Bristol and West AC 00:24:47  
218 157 Chris TONGUE Bristol and West AC 00:30:43  
219 62 Katherine ADAMS Bristol and West AC 00:30:45  
318 118 Gemma SLY Bristol and West AC 00:39:28  
Delamere parkrun
A total of 287 runners took part.
1 1 Stephen MITCHELL Bristol and West AC 00:17:11  
parkrun Warszawa-Praga
A total of 74 runners took part.
1 1 Maciej BIALOGONSKI Bristol and West AC 00:15:59  
Chipping Sodbury parkrun
A total of 292 runners took part.
20 20 Nick WHITE Bristol and West AC 00:21:32  
96 15 Karen Louise WATSON Bristol and West AC 00:26:34  
Weymouth parkrun
A total of 380 runners took part.
51 4 Kate DRUETT Bristol and West AC 00:22:25  
Longrun Meadow parkrun
A total of 383 runners took part.
132 29 Agnieszka KAMINSKA Bristol and West AC 00:26:55  
Pomphrey Hill parkrun
A total of 227 runners took part.
5 5 Matt BURDEN Bristol and West AC 00:19:04  
40 5 Helen CLARK Bristol and West AC 00:22:47  
81 69 Barry MILLS Bristol and West AC 00:26:06  
Hagley parkrun
A total of 202 runners took part.
19 17 Darren STRINGER Bristol and West AC 00:20:00  
Hereford parkrun
A total of 148 runners took part.
30 3 Liz HILL Bristol and West AC 00:24:20  
parkrun Pruszkow
A total of 49 runners took part.
12 11 Tomek CZEREPINSKI Bristol and West AC 00:24:11  
Burnham and Highbridge parkrun
A total of 280 runners took part.
4 4 Matthew ROBINSON Bristol and West AC 00:17:32  
60 49 Brendon WILSON Bristol and West AC 00:24:23  
73 59 Richard GWYN Bristol and West AC 00:25:02  
219 80 Sian OLIVER Bristol and West AC 00:33:44  
Haigh Woodland parkrun
A total of 205 runners took part.
90 74 Edward ELLIOTT Bristol and West AC 00:25:55  
Mount Edgcumbe parkrun
A total of 43 runners took part.
2 2 Mark TAYLOR Bristol and West AC 00:21:20  
Cirencester parkrun
A total of 264 runners took part.
6 6 Jonathan GOODLAND Bristol and West AC 00:19:33  
14 14 Joseph HULL Bristol and West AC 00:19:58  
20 19 Bill HULL Bristol and West AC 00:20:44  
22 21 Stuart PRESNELL Bristol and West AC 00:20:56  
47 44 Derek DA SILVA Bristol and West AC 00:23:18  
225 149 Graham John CRUMP Bristol and West AC 00:35:38  

 

 

Comments are closed.