Club Gets Numbers Out in Bristol 10k – Sunday 13th May 2018

It gets better and better. There were over 100 finishers sporting Bristol & West AC club colours at this morning’s Bristol 10K. The ladies had 6 in the first 10 and the men 8 in the first 30. Looks as if both men and women collected team gold medals. The results of club finishers are below:

JACK BANCROFT Bristol & West AC 8 00:32:04
Harrison Allen Bristol & West AC 10 00:32:20
Kurt Taylor Bristol & West AC 13 00:32:36
Philip Radford Bristol & West AC 18 00:32:54
Maciej Bialogonski Bristol & West AC 20 00:33:15
Graham Breen Bristol & West AC 21 00:33:35
David Awde Bristol & West AC 26 00:33:50
Mark Edwards Bristol & West AC 28 00:33:59
Andy Salmon Bristol & West AC 37 00:34:38
Andrew Cooke Bristol & West AC 40 00:34:46
joshua habgood-coote Bristol & West 45 00:34:54
stephen goss Bristol & West AC 49 00:34:59
CHARLOTTE TAYLOR-GREEN Bristol & West AC 51 00:35:00 2nd SL
Daniel Titheradge Bristol & West AC 59 00:35:36
Peter Jaspal Bains Bristol & West AC 67 00:35:59
Helen Newberry Bristol & West AC 68 00:36:03 3rd SL
Dan Schofield Bristol & West AC 72 00:36:09
Henry Sly Bristol & West AC 73 00:36:10
Neville Gascoigne Bristol & West AC 78 00:36:28
darren garman Bristol & West AC 79 00:36:30
Andrew Hunt Bristol & West AC 89 00:36:46
David Eagon Bristol & West AC 91 00:36:47
Anthony Hall Bristol & West AC 93 00:36:49
Greg Chance Bristol & West AC 94 00:36:49
Simon Smith Bristol & West AC 100 00:37:15
Scott Watkins Bristol & West AC 101 00:37:17
Natalie Griffiths Bristol & West AC 109 00:37:25
Andrew Drake Bristol & West AC 110 00:37:26
Jessie Sanzo Bristol & West AC 112 00:37:27
Ian Milsom Bristol & West AC 119 00:37:38
Olivia Sadler Bristol & West AC 120 00:37:40
Peter Gandon Bristol & West AC 121 00:37:43
Sokol Duli Bristol & West AC 128 00:37:49
FIONA MARKS Bristol & West AC 130 00:37:51
Ben Andrews Bristol & West AC 140 00:37:57
David Johnson Bristol & West AC 149 00:38:11
Mark Taylor Bristol & West AC 160 00:38:22
Jonathan Bennett Bristol & West AC 171 00:38:31
Ivan Usenko Bristol & West AC 175 00:38:38
Steven Swan Bristol & West AC 178 00:38:39
Ben Holding Bristol & West AC 185 00:38:42
Sean Lee Bristol & West AC 193 00:38:50
Sarah Everitt Bristol & West AC 236 00:39:25
Ellen Harrison Bristol & West AC 254 00:39:35
Clare Jolliffe Bristol & West AC 286 00:39:58
Luke Snape Bristol & West AC 307 00:40:09
Krzysztof Wanat Bristol & West AC 330 00:40:22
Daryl Phillips Bristol & West AC 395 00:40:58
Miles Pearce Bristol & West AC 397 00:41:01
Will Jones Bristol & West AC 406 00:41:08
Graham Grout Bristol & West AC 423 00:41:17
Naomi Aylwin Bristol & West AC 439 00:41:24
Darren Stringer Bristol & West AC 440 00:41:24
Christian Irwin Bristol & West AC 456 00:41:34
Ana Maria Duran Mingo Bristol & West AC 524 00:42:08
Emma Jolliffe Bristol & West AC 537 00:42:10
Ruth Tredget Bristol & West AC 624 00:42:49
Fred Hawker Bristol & West AC 706 00:43:19
Richard Goodley Bristol & West AC 718 00:43:23
Gordon Everett Bristol & West AC 737 00:43:31
Caitlin Lloyd Bristol & West AC 773 00:43:39
Francesca Knapper Bristol & West AC 775 00:43:39
Luke Iles Bristol & West AC 785 00:43:42
Charlotte Bermingham Bristol & West AC 852 00:44:02
LISA Newing Bristol & West AC 859 00:44:05
Helen Clark Bristol & West AC 932 00:44:29
Ruth Nunn Bristol & West AC 940 00:44:33
Jessica MacKie Bristol & West AC 983 00:44:44
Garry Mistry Bristol & West AC 1087 00:45:15
Antonia Gooder Bristol & West AC 1189 00:45:42
Chris Pearce Bristol & West AC 1231 00:45:50
Tom Burgess Bristol & West AC 1304 00:46:07
nick crew Bristol & West AC 1389 00:46:29
Liz Hill Bristol & West AC 1408 00:46:33
David Wheeler Bristol & West AC 1450 00:46:45
Michael Nutt Bristol & West AC 1488 00:46:54
Jenny Anderson Bristol & West AC 1583 00:47:12
Christine Burren Bristol & West AC 1628 00:47:20
Richard Brown Bristol & West AC 1801 00:47:56
Jennifer Owsley Bristol & West AC 1824 00:48:02
Emma-Jane Orchard Bristol & West AC 1906 00:48:18
John List Bristol & West AC 1939 00:48:24
Uvoh Otit Bristol & West AC 2005 00:48:40
Harriet Middlebrough Bristol & West AC 2043 00:48:44
David Allen Bristol & West AC 2273 00:49:28
Julie Ilogu Bristol & West AC 2388 00:49:48
Anne Dockery Bristol & West AC 2442 00:49:55
Lesley Evans Bristol & West AC 2515 00:50:08
Ollie James Bristol & West AC 2531 00:50:11
liz wilmott Bristol & West AC 2545 00:50:14
Emma Withers Bristol & West AC 2648 00:50:35
Steven Grant Bristol & West AC 2873 00:51:20
Barry Mills Bristol & West AC 2997 00:51:42
Grace Evans Bristol & West AC 3193 00:52:15
Christine Rose Bristol & West AC 3217 00:52:20
Lebert Scarlett Bristol & West AC 3833 00:54:14
Agnieszka Kaminska Bristol & West AC 4053 00:54:52
Bethany Jones Bristol & West AC 5126 00:57:41
ian peacock Bristol & West AC 6839 01:02:30
Sue Campbell Bristol & West AC 8677 01:09:21

Great to see Jessie Sanzo back under 38 minutes after a very long spell out with injury to finish seventh in the Ladies race.

 

Comments are closed.