parkrun Report – Saturday 18th February 2017

Unlike last week, there were very few alternative attractions for the Club’s parkrunners who ran at over twenty parkruns on Saturday.

At Ashton Court, there were PBs for Clementine HOULDEN and Bob COX, probably our youngest and oldest runners on the hill on Saturday. Sarah EVERITT continued her excellent winter form by setting a new course record for the VW50-54 category with a time of 20:04. Sarah was the second female finisher.

At Wotton, Maciej BIALOGONSKI and Helen NEWBERRY were the first finishers in times of 18:12 and 22:06 respectively. Both times were PBs. John O’DWYER and Graham CRUMP were first VM35-39 and first VM55-59. David AWDE was the first finisher at Chipping Sodbury, in 16:16. Rosey MUSHENS was the first female in 21:45. Pete CLARK and Barry MILLS had PBs, with Barry being awarded the Performance of the Week.

Other first finishers were Jarlath McKENNA at Keswick, and Claire HALLISSEY, first female at Homewood              |

Position  Gender Position  parkrunner  Run Time   Comments
Cardiff parkrun
50 47 Daryl BEGGS 00:19:32 PB by 20 seconds.
Sunderland parkrun
28 26 Chris LEWIS 00:23:33  
Ashton Court parkrun
9 9 Peter GANDON 00:18:52 1st SM25-29.
14 13 Andrew MALLOY 00:19:17 2nd VM40-44.
30 2 Sarah Natasha EVERITT 00:20:04 1st VW50-54.
47 44 David ENGLEDEW 00:21:23 1st VM55-59.
52 49 Robert KIEKUTH 00:21:40 1st JM11-14.
55 52 Daniel Ryan MORGAN 00:21:50  
62 4 Jane COLMAN 00:22:09 1st VW45-49.
65 60 Gordon EVERETT 00:22:17  
83 10 Alison ENGLEDEW 00:23:02 1st VW55-59.
103 90 Bob COX 00:23:41 PB by 126 seconds.

2nd VM60-64.

119 16 Clementine HOULDEN 00:24:11 PB by 48 seconds. 2nd JW11-14.
124 18 Isabel BATES 00:24:19 2nd SW30-34.
171 30 Jennifer OWSLEY 00:25:50  
176 33 Emma WITHERS 00:25:56  
189 153 Tom WHITE 00:26:17  
190 37 Rebecca COLQUHOUN 00:26:19  
212 44 Helen COOPER 00:27:07  
229 51 Carol KIEKUTH 00:27:23  
268 65 Alice DOGGRELL 00:28:39  
318 226 Matt COOPER 00:29:50  
323 231 Jacob BUTTERLY 00:30:01  
394 134 Carole KLUTH 00:32:48  
462 282 Martin RIDDIFORD 00:41:58  
Volunteers
    Alison ENGLEDEW    
    Paul JEFFERSON    
    Rich KENINGTON    
    Francesca KNAPPER    
    Marie MALLOY    
    Maggie SALTER    
Swindon parkrun
51 4 Ruth TREDGET 00:21:49 2nd SW25-29.
Brockwell parkrun, Herne Hill
162 134 Roger BROCKLESBY 00:25:23  
Sheffield Hallam parkrun
247 40 Katherine ADAMS 00:25:00 PB by 4minutes 43 seconds.
York parkrun
178 22 Andrea GOUDE 00:23:33 PB by 18 seconds.
Eastleigh parkrun
6 6 Colin TRAER 00:19:09 2nd VM35-39.
Minehead parkrun
3 3 Tom WATKINS 00:19:12 1st SM39-34.
Brierley Forest parkrun
9 9 Aidan OSCROFT 00:19:21 1st JM11-14.
Barnstaple parkrun
4 4 Dan SCHOFIELD 00:18:53 1st SM30-34.
54 10 Mell MOSS 00:25:47 1st SW25-29.
Wotton parkrun
1 1 Maciej BIALOGONSKI 00:18:12 PB by 6 minutes 32 seconds.

1st overall. 1st SM30-34.

3 3 John O’DWYER 00:20:56 1st VM35-39.
4 1 Helen NEWBERRY 00:22:06 PB by 2 minutes 38 seconds. 1st female. 1st SW30-34.
17 15 Graham CRUMP 00:25:31 1st VM55-59.
Homewood parkrun
2 1 Claire HALLISSEY 00:20:34 2nd overall. 1st female.

1st SW30-34.

Chipping Sodbury parkrun
1 1 David AWDE 00:16:16 1st overall. 1st SM30-34.
4 4 Ciaran MCQUADE 00:17:29 1st VM35-39.
7 6 Nathan HEMINGBROUGH 00:18:36 2nd SM25-29.
15 14 Daryl PHILLIPS 00:19:26  
20 19 Pete CLARK 00:19:48 PB by 76 seconds. 2nd VM45-49.
38 37 Nick WHITE 00:21:31  
63 5 Charlotte KNOWLES 00:22:56 2nd SW25-29.
64 59 Richard BROWN 00:22:57  
107 91 Bruce SELLERS 00:25:23  
198 58 Martha WHEELER 00:28:46  
Yeovil Montacute parkrun
83 13 Helen CLARK 00:27:59  
Longrun Meadow parkrun
12 10 Miles PEARCE 00:19:36 1st VM50-54.
Pomphrey Hill parkrun
2 2 Jonathan BENNETT 00:18:49 2nd overall. 1st SM30-34.
14 14 Jonathan GOODLAND 00:20:34 PB by 10 seconds.

2nd VM55-59.

20 20 Geoff PARTRIDGE 00:20:59  
25 25 Alan WILCOX 00:21:12  
26 26 Steven GRANT 00:21:13 1st VM50-54.
35 1 Rosey MUSHENS 00:21:45 1st female. 1st VW50-54.
71 6 Jessica BRUCE 00:23:46 2nd SW30-34.
99 92 Dave HORNE 00:25:09  
102 8 Grace CLARIDGE 00:25:15 1st JW11-14.
105 9 Claire SHINE 00:25:31 1st VW45-49.
127 113 Barry MILLS 00:26:53 PB by 55 seconds.
141 124 Robert COLMAN 00:27:21  
166 31 Felicity RUSSELL 00:28:36 1st VW55-59.
221 160 Paul TAYLOR-MORRIS 00:30:51  
291 112 Michelle EDGELL 00:34:52  
Lanhydrock parkrun
36 36 Jacob ROE 00:24:29  
56 52 Zachary ROE 00:26:14  
Keswick parkrun
1 1 Jarlath MCKENNA 00:16:04 1st overall. 1st SM35-39.
Hagley parkrun
110 32 Lizzi ELTON-WALTERS 00:26:46  
Tramore parkrun, Waterford
48 12 Karen WATSON 00:26:01 1st VW50-54.

Comments are closed.