parkrun Report – Saturday 5th November 2016

There was another large turnout at Ashton Court on Saturday, where Bristol & West’s Nicola BROOKLAND was the first female in a time of 18:55. Alison ENGLEDEW had a personal best Age Grade of 82.18% with a time of 22:38 and was the first VW55-59. Alice DOGGRELL was the first VW35-39 in 23:04 Andre GOUDE had a PB by 21 seconds in a time of 26:13.

At Swindon, Ruth TREDGET was first SW25-29 in 22:19 and at Sheffield Hallam, Tszsum FUNG finished in 19:42.

At Bath Skyline, Mark EDWARDS was the first finisher and fist SM30-34 in 16:55. Mark receives the Performance of the Week title.

Daryl PHILLIPS was the first finisher at Chipping Sodbury with a seven second PB in a time of 17:30. Peter WANG also had a PB, this time by twenty-seven seconds in 19:40. Bruce SELLERS was the first VM50-54 in 19:55 and Isabel MEDCROFT was the first SW18-19 in 23:53.

Maciej BIALOGONSKI was the fourth finisher at Pomphrey Hill in 17:53. Bill HULL was the first VM45-49 in 19:127 and Charlie PANTLIN was the first VM40-44 in 19:45. Other Age Category firsts were Helen NEWBERRY in the SW30-034, Fleur COCKLEY in the VW40-44, Lesley EVANS in the VW45-49 and Harry CLAYTON in the VM80-84.

Claire HALLISSEY was the first female at Tring and James SMITH and Peter MORTON were second finishers at Wilmslow and Newport respectively.

Saturday’s results for Bristol & West club members are at the following link: http://www.parkrun.com/results/consolidatedclub/clubNum=245&eventdate=2016-11-05

 

Position  Gender Position  parkrunner  Run Time  Comments
Ashton Court parkrun
6 1 Nicola BROOKLAND 00:18:55 1st female. 1st VW40-44. Age Grade 81.94%.
16 15 Jarlath MCKENNA 00:19:33  
27 26 Gordon EVERETT 00:20:16  
33 32 Colin TRAER 00:20:26  
48 45 Tom WATKINS 00:21:16  
59 55 Daniel Ryan MORGAN 00:21:47  
60 56 Andrew MALLOY 00:21:49  
62 58 Paul JEFFERSON 00:21:51  
78 73 David ENGLEDEW 00:22:37  
80 6 Alison ENGLEDEW 00:22:38 1st VW55-59. Age Grade 82.18%.
81 75 Alan WILCOX 00:22:39  
95 9 Alice DOGGRELL 00:23:04 1st VW35-39.
104 13 Nicola OLDROYD 00:23:26 2nd SW20-24.
109 95 Tom BURGESS 00:23:43  
117 16 Maggie SALTER 00:23:55 2nd VW55-59.
143 21 Jennifer OWSLEY 00:24:34  
158 26 Christine BURREN 00:25:01  
177 35 Isabel BATES 00:25:48  
178 143 Brendon WILSON 00:25:49  
189 38 Andrea GOUDE 00:26:13 PB by 21 secs.
217 48 Henrietta ANSTEY 00:26:55  
232 54 Marie MALLOY 00:27:22  
260 68 Carol KIEKUTH 00:28:03  
271 74 Jane COLMAN 00:28:19  
376 122 Sheila WILCOX 00:31:58  
480 294 Martin RIDDIFORD 00:43:37  
Volunteers
    Alice DOGGRELL    
    Cecilia BROWNE    
    Rich KENINGTON    
Swindon parkrun
59 4 Ruth TREDGET 00:22:19 1st SW25-29.
Sheffield Hallam parkrun
28 27 Tszsum FUNG 00:19:42  
Bath Skyline parkrun
1 1 Mark EDWARDS 00:16:55 1st finisher. 1st SM30-34.
Newport parkrun
2 2 Peter MORTON 00:18:27 2nd finisher. 1st SM30-34.
Medina I.O.W. parkrun
168 47 Lizzi ELTON-WALTERS 00:27:59 2nd SW25-29.
Barnstaple parkrun
8 8 Neil LIGHT 00:19:21 1st VM35-39.
Wimpole Estate parkrun
187 147 Tom WHITE 00:29:14  
339 131 Rebecca COLQUHOUN 00:51:34  
Varsity Lakes parkrun
14 12 Richard GWYN 00:20:23 PB by 21 secs.
Chipping Sodbury parkrun
1 1 Daryl PHILLIPS 00:17:30 PB by 7 secs. 1st finisher. 1st SM25-29.
9 9 Peter WANG 00:19:40 PB by 27 secs.
11 11 Bruce SELLERS 00:19:55 1st VM50-54.
33 31 Graham John CRUMP 00:21:45 2nd VM55-59.
37 33 Chris LEWIS 00:22:04  
74 8 Isobel Grace MEDCROFT 00:23:53 1st SW18-19.
85 72 Robert COLMAN 00:24:15  
202 49 Michelle EDGELL 00:28:45  
282 179 Matt COOPER 00:31:56  
Volunteers
    Martha WHEELER    
    Stu WILKIE    
Pomphrey Hill parkrun
4 4 Maciej BIALOGONSKI 00:17:53 1st SM30-34.
5 5 Greg CHANCE 00:18:07 2nd VM35-39.
8 8 Bill HULL 00:19:17 1st VM45-49.
9 9 Nathan HEMINGBROUGH 00:19:22 2nd SM25-29.
11 11 Charlie PANTLIN 00:19:45 1st VM40-44.
12 12 Jonathan BENNETT 00:20:05  
20 20 Geoff PARTRIDGE 00:20:45 2nd VM45-49.
23 2 Helen NEWBERRY 00:20:59 1st SW30-34.
24 3 Jessica BRUCE 00:21:04 2nd SW30-34.
26 23 Darren STRINGER 00:21:21  
54 7 Fleur COCKLEY 00:23:12 1st VW40-44.
109 17 Grace EVANS 00:25:37  
112 18 Lesley EVANS 00:25:46 1st VW45-49.
113 19 Mell MOSS 00:25:48  
115 21 Helen CLARK 00:26:08  
139 28 Grace CLARIDGE 00:27:15  
140 29 Olivia HUSSEY 00:27:15  
141 30 Jemima DUTTON 00:27:16  
222 77 Olivia OWEN 00:30:39  
292 168 Harry CLAYTON 00:34:08 1st VM80-84.
319 145 Karen Louise WATSON 00:37:19  
336 184 Pete CLARK 00:41:32  
Perry Hall parkrun
60 53 Roger BROCKLESBY 00:25:35 2nd VM60-64.
Tring parkrun
7 1 Claire HALLISSEY 00:20:42 1st female. 1st SW30-34.
Wilmslow parkrun
2 2 James SMITH 00:18:46 PB by 6 secs.2nd finisher. 1st SM25-29.
Burnham and Highbridge parkrun
24 4 Penny GARDINER 00:21:07 1st VW45-49.
118 37 Anne GARNISH 00:28:01  
Stratford-upon-Avon parkrun
147 37 Susan CAMPBELL 00:27:13 2nd VW55-59.

Comments are closed.