Local (and not so Local) Parkrun Results – Saturday 29th March 2014

Detailed below are the Bristol & West results from Saturday’s parkruns. PBs were recorded by Jorge Crockford and Ben Arlett – there were 26 club runners in the field of 269.

Phil Parry and Paul Jefferson finished first at Little Stoke and Pomphrey Hill respectively. At Little Stoke 17 of the 228 finishers were from Bristol & West. Deborah Niccol was first lady at Albert Park, Melbourne.

Position

Gender Position

parkrunner

Run Time

Comments

Ashton Court parkrun #147 (269 runners in total)

19

18

Tom WATKINS

00:20:00

 

22

21

Daryl BEGGS

00:20:18

 

26

25

Alan WILCOX

00:20:36

2nd VM45-49.

32

31

Jorge CROCKFORD

00:21:09

PB by 21 seconds.

38

34

Gordon Charles EVERETT

00:21:38

 

43

39

Ben ARLETT

00:21:52

PB by 45 seconds.

55

5

Jane COLMAN

00:22:35

1st VW45-49.

64

6

Tanya CHOWDHURY

00:22:49

2nd VW35-39.

72

8

Henrietta ANSTEY

00:23:14

1st VW40-44.

73

9

Sarah Natasha EVERITT

00:23:14

2nd VW45-49.

76

10

Rebecca COLQUHOUN

00:23:29

2nd SW30-34.

81

70

Otto Felix KINGSTON

00:23:48

1st JM10.

83

71

Andrew MALLOY

00:23:52

 

84

72

Carron DOWNER

00:23:57

2nd VM60-64.

90

77

Robert COLMAN

00:24:18

 

100

16

Emma WITHERS

00:24:53

 

104

19

Jennifer OWSLEY

00:25:12

1st VW50-54.

117

22

Marie BERRYMAN

00:25:47

 

122

23

Wendy BURGESS

00:25:51

 

168

41

Lizzi ELTON-WALTERS

00:27:57

 

169

128

Alexander Napoleon LEITCH

00:27:57

 

188

136

Barry MILLS

00:29:06

 

189

137

Jacob BUTTERLY

00:29:14

 

193

140

Roger BROCKLESBY

00:29:18

 

217

152

Andrew BUTTERLY

00:31:36

 

254

91

Kate GOULD

00:34:46

 

Volunteers

 

 

Alison ENGLEDEW

 

 

 

 

Cecilia BROWNE

 

 

 

 

Paul BURGESS

 

 

 

 

Sheila WILCOX

 

 

Albert parkrun, Melbourne (185 runners total)

5

1

Deborah Anne NICCOL

00:18:02

1st lady. 1st SW25-29.

Eastleigh parkrun (137 runners total)

6

5

Colin TRAER

00:20:35

 

Little Stoke parkrun  (228 runners total)

1

1

Philip PARRY

00:16:32

1st overall. 1st VM60-64.

3

3

Maciej BIALOGONSKI

00:17:27

1st SM254-29.

12

2

Helen NEWBERRY

00:18:47

1st SW25-29.

20

18

Jonathan BENNETTT

00:19:47

 

23

21

Neil KENNEDY

00:20:04

2nd SM25-29.

24

22

Jonathan GOODLAND

00:20:05

1st VM55-59.

44

41

David BROADBENT

00:21:38

 

48

45

Graham John CRUMP

00:22:08

 

49

4

Sian DAVIES

00:22:12

1st VW50-54.

51

47

Andrew WRIGHT

00:22:18

 

93

83

Christopher HERBERT

00:24:17

PB by 19 seconds. 1st VM60-64.

96

11

Jessica MONK

00:24:45

2nd JW15-17.

97

86

David TAYLOR

00:24:46

 

98

87

Darrell KINGSBURY

00:24:48

 

116

22

Karen OWEN

00:25:54

1st VW45-49.

134

106

Alan Robert GRAVES

00:27:09

1st VM70-74.

137

30

Bev CAMPBELL

00:27:31

PB by 16 seconds.

Chipping Sodbury parkrun (102 runners total)

2

2

Mark BURLEY

00:18:37

2nd overall. 1st SM25-29.

9

9

Stuart PRICE

00:20:45

2nd VM45-49.

48

9

Isobel MEDCROFT

00:28:26

1st JW15-17.

Pomphrey Hill parkrun (71 runners total)

1

1

Paul JEFFERSON

00:18:57

1st overall. 1st VM40-44.

3

3

Robbie HICKS

00:20:15

1st SM30-34.

4

4

Gary JENNINGS

00:20:21

1st VM55-59.

39

7

Karen Louise WATSON

00:27:21

PB by 2 seconds.