Results of the Bridge Inn 5k – Tuesday 27 July 2010

Listed below are the results of the latest Bridge Inn Road Race: good wins for Matthew Crane and Claire Hallissey and I am reliably informed that Claire’s time took 17 seconds off the previous women’s course record.

BRIDGE INN – TUESDAY 27 JULY 2010

1 15.42 Matthew Crane Bristol & West AC
2 16.02 Pete Ryder Cardiff AAC
3 16.08 Matt Ellis Westbury Harriers
4 16.09 Steve Francis Bristol & West AC
5 16.16 Stuart Crees Les Croupiers
6 16.21 Clare Hallissey Bristol & West AC
7 16.44 David-Robert Beddows Bristol & West AC
8 16.55 Andrew Cooke Bristol & West AC
9 17.06 Matthew Deacon Bristol & West AC
10 17.28 Jacob Hayes Bitton Road Runners
11 17.40 David Gracewell Gloucester AC
12 17.44 Wayne Ellis Bitton Road Runners
13 18.02 Lee Pattison Hogweed Trotters
14 18.07 Dave Wintle Great Western Runners
15 18.11 Mark Haworth Bristol University
16 18.33 Andrew Thatcher Bitton Road Runners
17 18.39 Jane Wassell Cirencester
18 18.50 Rob Kingdon Bitton Road Runners
19 18.55 Eddie Lee Chesterfield & District AC
20 18.55 Steve Hawes Westbury Harriers
21 18.59 Roger Trubridge Run Britain
22 18.59 Grace Crane Bristol & West AC
23 19.02 Matt Burns Southville Running Club
24 19.03 Alex Miller Westbury Harriers
25 19.25 Graham Clark Westbury Harriers
26 19.29 Arthur Daley Gloucester AC
27 19.39 Tony Jeffries Westbury Harriers
28 19.42 Nigel Burford Hogweed Trotters
29 19.45 Aileen Brown Great Western Runners
30 19.54 Ali Robertson Southville Running Club
31 20.06 Gary Hughes Team Bath AC
32 20.13 Gary Barnes Severn AC
33 20.26 Ant Burn Bitton Road Runners
34 20.52 Robert Andrew Kingswood Triathlon
35 20.53 Fiona Cramp Bitton Road Runners
36 21.03 Mark Kingdon Bitton Road Runners
37 21.04 Simon Sihdu Unattached
38 21.06 George Scully Midland Masters AC
39 21.14 Mark Stephenson Hogweed Trotters
40 21.18 Terry Welch Bitton Road Runners
41 21.22 John Hargreaves Great Western Runners
42 21.27 James Noott Westbury Harriers
43 21.29 Matthew Jeynes Unattached
44 21.36 Dean Masters Hogweed Trotters
45 21.49 Hollie Ryder Notts AC
46 22.08 Richard Hughes Westbury Harriers
47 22.11 Ira Rainey Bitton Road Runners
48 22.18 James Wade Bitton Road Runners
49 22.31 Graham Crump Bristol & West AC
50 22.33 Craig Churchill Teignbridge Trotters
51 22.43 David Rudge Unattached
52 22.51 Kelvin Palmer Unattached
53 22.59 Roger Briers Stroud & District AC
54 23.10 Julian McCracken Bitton Road Runners
55 23.10 Richard Hewitt Unattached
56 23.16 Michelle Stark Gloucester AC
57 23.26 Dave Barnes Unattached
58 23.43 Zoe James Bitton Road Runners
59 23.51 Antonia Hyman Cardiff University AC
60 24.22 Suzanne McGladdery Great Western Runners
61 24.28 Shaun Morrison Unattached
62 25.24 Gordon Lewis Bitton Road Runners
63 25.53 Bill Smith Hogweed Trotters
64 27.08 Sylvia Crump Sole Sisters
65 28.38 Michelle Edgell Hogweed Trotters
66 34.08 Patricia Millin Unattached
67 34.29 Clare Russell Unattached
68 34.31 Roderick Rees Unattached
69 38.14 Sylvia Musundire Unattached

Comments are closed