Bridge Inn 5k, Summer 2007, Race 2 Uncategorised Result, Shortwood, 29th May, 2007

2007 Bridge Inn Summer Race Series
Race 2 – 29th May, 2007
Uncatagorised Result


Pos Race No Time Name Club Cat
1 94 15.45 Stephen Mitchell University of Bristol SM
2 135 15.51 Billy Sheppard Clevedon AC SM
3 81 16.04 Timothy Elson Bristol & West AC SM
4 143 16.22 Justin Swift-Smith Wells City Harriers SM
5 107 16.27 Sean Hazell Bristol & West AC U17M
6 96 16.28 Mike Blackmore Bitton Road Runners SM
7 80 16.32 Nathan Bishop Severn AC M40
8 89 16.51 Paul Sperrin Unattached M45
9 144 17.06 John Collier Westbury Harriers SM
10 95 17.14 Michael Vella University of Bristol SM
11 150 17.27 Steve Adams Westbury Harriers SM
12 126 17.32 Jonathan Goodland Great Western Runners M50
13 151 17.37 Gregg Ward Westbury Harriers SM
14 101 17.40 Claire Willer Bristol & West AC SL
15 134 17.44 Dave Wintle Great Western Runners M50
16 115 17.53 Jane Wassell Cirencester A.C. L35
17 106 17.54 Gareth Cullen Bristol & West AC SM
18 138 17.59 Terry Jewell-Davies Westbury Harriers M45
19 125 18.03 Ian Hoare Bitton Road Runners M40
20 140 18.13 Benjamin Haines Unattached SM
21 87 18.18 Nicola Gomm Witney Road Runners L45
22 120 18.21 Dave Austin Bristol & West AC SM
23 114 18.26 Ulf Bladh Hogweed Trotters M40
24 88 18.30 Simon Hill Unattached M40
25 154 18.34 Martin Thomson Westbury Harriers SM
26 137 18.36 Robert Kingdon Bitton Road Runners M40
27 149 18.40 Marc Reed AVSTRI SM
28 156 18.47 Sarah Urwin-Mann City of Bath AC L35
29 86 18.57 Chris Slowley Bristol & West AC M40
30 141 18.58 Roger Trubridge Unattached M55
31 102 19.02 Jullian Bailey-Gard Westbury Harriers SM
32 98 19.04 Mark James Severn AC SM
33 146 19.07 Jane Khan Westbury Harriers SL
34 119 19.14 Neil Parry Unattached M40
35 83 19.18 Steve MacDonald Westbury Harriers M40
36 85 19.22 Tony Jefferies Westbury Harriers M60
37 109 19.26 Keith Sawyer Bitton Road Runners M50
38 111 19.29 Philip Court Westbury Harriers SM
39 145 19.33 Hamid Khan Westbury Harriers SM
40 118 19.36 Andy Bromley Kingswood TRI Club M45
41 148 19.43 Chris Bourne Stroud AC M45
42 139 19.51 Sally Curnow Bitton Road Runners L35
43 103 19.53 Andrew Hogg Unattached SM
44 110 19.59 Nigel Ford Westbury Harriers M40
45 131 20.09 John Wilson Unattached SM
46 123 20.10 Dawn White Bitton Road Runners L35
47 152 20.13 Martin Stalley Unattached SM
48 133 20.15 Geraint Torrington Westbury Harriers SM
49 147 20.28 Jonathan Mann Unattached SM
50 93 20.30 Michael Willcox Great Western Runners M55
51 82 20.31 David Taylor Bristol & West AC M45
52 117 20.32 Patrick Slavin Bitton Road Runners M60
53 90 20.34 Pat Gallagher Westbury Harriers L55
54 132 20.40 L
ouise Cronin
Great Western Runners L35
55 116 20.43 Debbie Kendall Westbury Harriers SL
56 121 20.45 Mark Kingdon Bitton Road Runners M40
57 92 20.52 John James Severn AC M55
58 112 21.12 Roger Briers Stroud AC M60
59 155 21.16 Daniel Arrowsmith Bitton Road Runners SM
60 108 21.19 Rob Sturman Unattached SM
61 153 21.24 Antony Rees Bitton Road Runners SM
62 127 21.27 Ian Rowland Hogweed Trotters M45
63 104 21.28 Richard Porter Unattached SM
64 124 21.35 Emma Hoare Bitton Road Runners L35
65 97 21.42 Sharon Andrews Bitton Road Runners L35
66 128 21.44 Neil Coulson Unattached SM
67 122 22.12 Shan Aguilar-Stone Bitton Road Runners L45
68 100 22.17 Martin Hicks Unattached M40
69 113 22.55 Karen Logan Unattached L35
70 84 23.46 Gordon Lewis Bitton Road Runners M55
71 129 24.09 Sarah Tucker Westbury Harriers L35
72 91 25.08 Marilyn Palmer Westbury Harriers L55
73 105 25.21 Gill Anagnostakis Westbury Harriers L55
74 136 25.29 Robert Hawkins Westbury Harriers M40
75 130 25.51 Anthony Blacker Westbury Harriers M45
76 142 25.56 Emma Powell Westbury Harriers L35
77 99 27.18 Lee Haines Unattached M40