Bridge Inn 5k, Summer 2007, Race 1 Uncategorised Result, Tuesday 24th April

2006/7 Bridge Inn Winter Race SeriesRace 4 – 30th January, 2007Uncatagorised Result


Pos Race No Time Name Club Cat
1 765 15.57 Stephen Mitchell University of Bristol SM
2 763 16.05 Billy Sheppard Clevedon AC SM
3 717 16.17 Nick Rose Bristol & West AC M55
4 716 16.34 Mark Gilbertson Great Western Runners SM
5 774 16.41 Daniel Randell Bristol & West AC SM
6 701 16.47 Nathan Bishop Severn AC M40
7 725 16.54 Sean Hazell Bristol & West AC U17M
8 767 16.58 Matthew Bachelor University of Bristol SM
9 709 17.14 Paul Sperrin Unattached M45
10 766 17.29 Michael Vella University of Bristol SM
11 713 17.37 Martin Flook Bristol & West AC SM
12 723 17.44 Gareth Cullen Bristol & West AC SM
13 755 17.47 Jonathan Goodland Great Western Runners M50
14 770 17.51 Gregg Ward Westbury Harriers SM
15 722 17.53 Mark Norris Cheltenham H SM
16 754 18.12 Dave Wintle Great Western Runners M50
17 727 18.15 Jane Wassell Cirencester A.C. L35
18 753 18.23 Ian Hoare Bitton Road Runners M40
19 734 18.32 Dave Austin Bristol & West AC SM
20 724 18.43 Paul Shanahan Thornbury Running Club M50
21 736 18.45 Robert Kingdon Bitton Road Runners M40
22 730 18.47 John Terry Westbury Harriers SM
23 735 18.49 Roger Trubridge Unattached M55
24 719 18.50 Jullian Bailey-Gard Westbury Harriers SM
25 740 18.51 Brett Sadler Bristol & West AC M50
26 775 18.57
Ulf Bladh
Hogweed Trotters M40
27 759 18.57 Philip Court Westbury Harriers SM
28 744 18.59 Rob Everson Bitton Road Runners SM
29 750 19.02 Keith Harris Great Western Runners M50
30 773 19.05 Harry Morgan Unattached U17M
31 742 19.08 Simon Young Thornbury Running Club SM
32 768 19.11 Nick Kane Bitton Road Runners M40
33 772 19.16 Rory Thomas Unattached U17M
34 732 19.20 Graham Grew Great Western Runners M50
35 702 19.24 Tony Jefferies Westbury Harriers M60
36 756 19.27 Bob Porter Great Western Runners M50
37 714 19.31 Andrew Brown Severn AC M45
38 738 19.41 Barrie Dunn Bitton Road Runners M45
39 761 19.43 Sally Curnow Bitton Road Runners L35
40 720 19.46 Sarah Herbert Bristol & West AC SL
41 758 19.51 Nigel Ford Westbury Harriers M40
42 764 19.55 John Wilson Unattached SM
43 752 19.57 Simon Laraway Bitton Road Runners SM
44 739 20.04 Chris Slowley Bristol & West AC M40
45 707 20.10 Graham Crump Bristol Water M45
46 749 20.25 Geraint Torrington Westbury Harriers SM
47 729 20.27 Andrew Hogg Unattached SM
48 741 20.40 David Taylor Bristol & West AC M45
49 728 20.44 Patrick Slavin Bitton Road Runners M60
50 762 20.49 Maggie Bromley Bitton Road Runners L45
51 737 20.49 Jason Bidwell Hogweed Trotters SM
52 757 20.53 Pat Gallagher Westbury Harriers L55
53 710 20.54 Roger Hemming Great Western Runners M55
54 705 20.57 John James Severn AC M55
55 726 20.59 Roger Briers Stroud AC M60
56 747 21.05 Louise Cronin Great Western Runners L35
57 718 21.16 Chris Herbert Bristol & West AC M55
58 769 21.44 Peter Greenlees Bitton Road Runners SM
59 745 21.59 Sharon Andrews Bitton Road Runners L35
60 731 22.17 Richard Porter Unattached SM
61 776 22.25 Maureen Coffey Westbury Harriers L55
62 748 22.50 Clare Jolliffe Bristol & West AC L35
63 712 23.08 Sarah Robinson Hogweed Trotters L35
64 704 23.08 Martin Hicks Unattached M40
65 746 24.07 Sarah Tucker Westbury Harriers L35
66 711 24.10 Ronan Conlon Hogweed Trotters SM
67 751 24.18 Richard Hughes Westbury Harriers M45
68 733 24.33 Peter Tanner Great Western Runners M40
69 771 24.38 Anthony Blacker Westbury Harriers M45
70 743 25.00 Gordon Lewis Bitton Road Runners M55
71 715 25.29 Sandra Brown Severn AC L45
72 760 25.43 Marilyn Palmer Westbury Harriers L55
73 708 25.55 Sylvia Crump Bristol Water L45
74 721 26.14 Owen Herbert Unattached M60
75 706 26.18 Sharon Hemming Great Western Runners L45
76 703 27.34 Lee Haines Unattached M40