Bridge Inn 5k, Summer 2007, Race 1 Result By Category, Tuesday 24th April

2006 Bridge Inn Summer Series
Race 4 – 25th July, 2006
Result By Category


Pos Race No Time Name Club Cat






1 720 19.46 Sarah Herbert Bristol & West AC SL






1 727 18.15 Jane Wassell Cirencester A.C. L35
2 761 19.43 Sally Curnow Bitton Road Runners L35
3 747 21.05 Louise Cronin Great Western Runners L35
4 745 21.59 Sharon Andrews Bitton Road Runners L35
5 748 22.50 Clare Jolliffe Bristol & West AC L35
6 712 23.08 Sarah Robinson Hogweed Trotters L35
7 746 24.07 Sarah Tucker Westbury Harriers L35






1 762 20.49 Maggie Bromley Bitton Road Runners L45
2 715 25.29 Sandra Brown Severn AC L45
3 708 25.55 Sylvia Crump Bristol Water L45
4 706 26.18 Sharon Hemming Great Western Runners L45






1 757 20.53 Pat Gallagher Westbury Harriers L55
2 776 22.25 Maureen Coffey Westbury Harriers L55
3 760 25.43 Marilyn Palmer Westbury Harriers L55






1 725 16.54 Sean Hazell Bristol & West AC U17M
2 773 19.05 Harry Morgan Unattached U17M
3 772 19.16 Rory Thomas Unattached U17M






1 765 15.57 Stephen Mitchell University of Bristol SM
2 763 16.05 Billy Sheppard Clevedon AC SM
3 716 16.34 Mark Gilbertson Great Western Runners SM
4 774 16.41 Daniel Randell Bristol & West AC SM
5 767 16.58 Matthew Bachelor University of Bristol SM
6 766 17.29 Michael Vella University of Bristol SM
7 713 17.37 Martin Flook Bristol & West AC SM
8 723 17.44 Gareth Cullen Bristol & West AC SM
9 770 17.51 Gregg Ward Westbury Harriers SM
10 722 17.53 Mark Norris Cheltenham H SM
11 734 18.32 Dave Austin Bristol & West AC SM
12 730 18.47 John Terry Westbury Harriers SM
13 719 18.50 Jullian Bailey-Gard Westbury Harriers SM
14 759 18.57 Philip Court Westbury Harriers SM
15 744 18.59 Rob Everson Bitton Road Runners SM
16 742 19.08 Simon Young Thornbury Running Club SM
17 764 19.55 John Wilson Unattached SM
18 752 19.57 Simon Laraway Bitton Road Runners SM
19 749 20.25 Geraint Torrington Westbury Harriers SM
20 729 20.27 Andrew Hogg Unattached SM
21 737 20.49 Jason Bidwell Hogweed Trotters SM
22 769 21.44 Peter Greenlees Bitton Road Runners SM
23 731 22.17 Richard Porter Unattached SM
24 711 24.10 Ronan Conlon Hogweed Trotters SM
25 701 16.47 Nathan Bishop Severn AC M40






1 753 18.23 Ian Hoare Bitton Road Runners M40
2 736 18.45 Robert Kingdon Bitton Road Runners M40
3 775 18.57 Ulf Bladh Hogweed Trotters M40
4 768 19.11 Nick Kane Bitton Road Runners M40
5 758 19.51 Nigel Ford Westbury Harriers M40
6 739 20.04
Chris Slowley Bristol & West AC M40
7 704 23.08 Martin Hicks Unattached M40
8 733 24.33 Peter Tanner Great Western Runners M40
9 703 27.34 Lee Haines Unattached M40






1 709 17.14 Paul Sperrin Unattached M45
2 714 19.31 Andrew Brown Severn AC M45
3 738 19.41 Barrie Dunn Bitton Road Runners M45
4 707 20.10 Graham Crump Bristol Water M45
5 741 20.40 David Taylor Bristol & West AC M45
6 751 24.18 Richard Hughes Westbury Harriers M45
7 771 24.38 Anthony Blacker Westbury Harriers M45






1 755 17.47 Jonathan Goodland Great Western Runners M50
2 754 18.12 Dave Wintle Great Western Runners M50
3 724 18.43 Paul Shanahan Thornbury Running Club M50
4 740 18.51 Brett Sadler Bristol & West AC M50
5 750 19.02 Keith Harris Great Western Runners M50
6 732 19.20 Graham Grew Great Western Runners M50
7 756 19.27 Bob Porter Great Western Runners M50






1 717 16.17 Nick Rose Bristol & West AC M55
2 735 18.49 Roger Trubridge Unattached M55
3 710 20.54 Roger Hemming Great Western Runners M55
4 705 20.57 John James Severn AC M55
5 718 21.16 Chris Herbert Bristol & West AC M55
6 743 25 Gordon Lewis Bitton Road Runners M55






1 702 19.24 Tony Jefferies Westbury Harriers M60
2 728 20.44 Patrick Slavin Bitton Road Runners M60
3 726 20.59 Roger Briers Stroud AC M60
4 721 26.14 Owen Herbert Unattached M60