Bridge Inn, Winter Series 2006/7, Less than 3 Races, Runners With Less Than Three Races

2006/7 Bridge Inn Winter Race Series
Series Result After 4 Races

Runners Without Three Qualifying Races



Two Races Complete

97 Matthew Collins Cardiff AC SM 15.52 15.34
289 Dan Mullett Bristol & West AC SM 15.48 16.12
372 Iain Stuart Bristol & West AC SM 16.29 15.52
529 Torran Elson Bristol & West AC SM 16.3 16.02
552 Billy Sheppard Clevedon AC SM 16.26 16.07
231 Wendy Jones Cirencester A.C. L35 16.54 16.24
536 Sean Hazell Bristol & West AC U17M 16.54 16.3
461 Mark Gilbertson Great Western Runners SM 17.08 16.36
154 Martin Flook Bristol & West AC SM 16.38 17.15
452 Paul Preddy Bristol & West AC SM 17.35 17.41
524 Peter Duralinsky Somer AC SM 17.51 18.03
113 Gareth Cullen Bristol & West AC SM 18.24 17.46
281 Sian Monahan Bristol & West AC L45 18.02 18.15
528 John Terry Westbury Harriers SM 18.32 18.12
445 Simon Young Thornbury Running Club SM 18.24 18.31
378 Vicky Tester Bristol & West AC SL 18.41 18.25
468 Paul Stuart Westbury Harriers SM 18.46 18.28
389 Roger Trubridge Unattached M50 18.5 18.55
219 Mark James Severn AC SM 19.33 18.39
61 Andrew Brown Severn AC M45 19.23 19.11
212 Paul Hutton Bitton Road Runners M45 19.28 19.26
458 Jonathan Gaunt Unattached SM 19.42 19.14
518 Geoff Beazer Unattached M45 19.42 19.19
138 Barrie Dunn Bitton Road Runners M40 19.27 19.37
503 Philip Court Westbury Harriers SM 19.29 19.39
334 Sean Rogers Bitton Road Runners M40 19.4 19.29
58 Andy Bromley Kingswood TRI Club M40 19.37 19.57
111 Graham Crump Bristol Water M45 19.51 19.47
504 Nigel Ford Westbury Harriers M40 19.47 19.58
499 Terry Welch Bitton Road Runners M55 19.44 20.05
500 Andrew Hogg Unattached SM 20.27 20.07
483 Steve Morgan Great Western Runners M45 20.37 20.32
238 Mark Kingdon Bitton Road Runners M40 20.45 20.44
545 Jason Bidwell Hogweed Trotters SM 21.24 20.21
456 Roger Day Worcester Tri M55 20.31 21.2
386 Geraint Torrington Westbury Harriers SM 20.46 21.08
477 Alex Alliston-Greiner Unattached M40 21.11 20.49
455 Fiona Cramp Bitton Road Runners SL 21.19 20.45
173 Peter Greenlees Bitton Road Runners SM 21.19 21.18
539 David Knight Unattached SM 22.08 21.5
8 Shan Aguilar-Stone Bitton Road Runners L45 22.42 22
457 Marianne Day Worcester Tri SL 23.08 22.34
29 Mike Barry Bitton Road Runners M50 23.02 22.41
357 Bill Smith Hogweed Trotters M60 22.41 23.05
253 Paul Lewtas Unattached M50 23.08 22.54
13 Nigel Andrews Unattached M50 23.08 23.19
509 Karen Dawkins Bitton Road Runners M45 24.04 24.06
541 Paul Baxter Unattached SM 24.31 23.44
68 Steve Bull Bitton Road Runners M50 24.3 24.08
507 Jacqui Perriman Bitton Road Runners L45 24.45 24.28
121 Kevin Daniels Clevedon AC M50 24.38 24.38
476 Caroline Pande Unattached L35 26.04 26.4
36 Carrie Bessell Unattached L35 27.53 26.24
96 Lynne Collins Unattached L35 27.54 26.24
492 Derek Bunkin Bitton Road Runners M55 29.08 29.27
489 Kathryn Pillinger Bitton Road Runners SL 30.11 30.24
515 Zoe Butt Unattached L35 32.11 28.35
490 Sarah Green Bitton Road Runners SL 31.13 30.26
516 Kim Mead Bitton Road Runners L35 33.33 32.34

One Race Complete

567 Alex Donald Cardiff AAC SM 15.27
557 Simon-John Lewis Cardiff AAC SM 15.4
296 Mick O`Doherty Westbury Harriers M40 15.41
304 Phil Parry Bristol & West AC M40 15.48
561 Mark Jennings Cardiff AAC SM 15.5
251 Daniel Lewis Telford AC SM 15.52
558 Garry Dixon Barrow & Furness Striders SM 16.1
449 Russell Forsbrook Cheltenham H SM 16.16
424 Jason Williams Clevedon AC SM 16.17
205 Gary Hope Severn AC SM 16.21
531 Christopher Discombe Les Croupiers SM 16.23
291 Chris Newby Great Western Runners SM 16.31
109 Dominic Croft Woodstock Harriers SM 16.36
568 Steven Sheard Cardiff AAC SM 16.36
535 Robert Mullett Westbury Harriers U17M 16.37
331 Mike Roberts Bristol & West AC SM 16.38
342 Darren Saville Bitton Road Runners SM 17.02
201 Jeremy Hogan Bristol & West AC M40 17.03
406 Gavin Watkins Great Western Runners SM 17.21
480 Kamil Jezierski KKB Dystans Poland SM 17.28
171 Martyn Green Thornbury Running Club SM 17.29
559 Richard Walsh Malvern Joggers SM 17.33
533 Mark Gildersleve Great Western Runners SM 17.35
459 Chris Taylor Mercia Fell Runners M50 17.45
555 Benjamin Haines Unattached SM 17.45
502 James Britton Thornbury Running Club SM 17.53
180 Chris Hall Bristol & West AC SM 18.01
497 Peter Kennedy Town & Country Harriers SM 18.02
472 Keith Brackstone Bristol & West AC M50 18.03
564 Martin Beale Unattached SM 18.04
405 Jane Wassell Cirencester A.C. L35 18.15
511 Steve Adams Westbury Harriers SM 18.19
488 Austin Blackburn Severn AC SM 18.22
421 Stuart Wilkie Hogweed Trotters SM 18.24
454 Phil Murray Unattached M40 18.36
448 Michael Willcox Great Western Runners M55 18.51
570 Ian McDonald San Domenico M40 18.56
394 Sarah Urwin-Mann City of Bath AC L35 19.03
475 Terse Ondel Thornbury Running Club M50 19.04
563 Colin Bunting Tamar Trotters M40 19.04
264 Philip Mansfield Unattached M40 19.14
338 Brett Sadler Bristol & West AC M50 19.15
404 Tony Walsh Bitton Road Runners M40 19.18
514 Martin Thomson Westbury Harriers SM 19.25
556 Nick Hitchings Malvern Joggers SM 19.28
525 Isabell Ahlstrom Ranas LH SL 19.32
144 Stephen Egan Bitton Road Runners M40 19.43
134 Alex Duck Bitton Road Runners SM 19.44
303 Neil Parry Unattached M40 19.5
527 Damian Heward Unattached SM 19.53
523 James Greenwood Unattached SM 19.59
526 Rae-Alan Darling Unattached SM 20
565 Matt Evans Unattached SM 20.08
505 Simon Laraway Unattached SM 20.21
14 Rob Andrews Unattached M40 20.22
164 Evita Gonzalez Westbury Harriers SL 20.26
554 Suzanne Harding Bristol & West AC SL 20.26
530 Darren Turner South Devon AC M40 20.28
89 Jane Coker Les Croupiers L45 20.34
543 Michael Bastow TACH SM 20.38
571 Antony Rees Bitton Road Runners SM 20.39
566 Andrew Hepburn Unattached SM 20.53
78 Paul Cann Bitton Road Runners M50 21.01
521 Jack Cozens Hogweed Trotters SM 21.05
130 Alan Dodkins Carrier Harriers M40 21.07
547 Matthew Potton Bitton Road Runners SM 21.09
422 George Williams Carn Runners M40 21.12
107 Ryan Cox Bitton Road Runners SM 21.15
553 Claire Sapwell Bristol & West AC L35 21.2
377 David Taylor Bristol & West AC M40 21.21
522 Alistair Poole Hogweed Trotters M45 21.24
540 Daniel Holland Unattached SM 21.34
18 Jordan Archer City of Bath AC U17M 21.36
519 Becky Hayward Bitton Road Runners SL 21.37
59 Maggie Bromley Bitton Road Runners L45 21.38
501 Rob Sturman Unattached SM 21.41
7 Matthew Addis Unattached SM 21.46
495 Mary Penny Bristol & West AC L45 21.51
139 Colin Dunn Bitton Road Runners M40 22.02
520 Todd Cozens Hogweed Trotters SM 22.04
197 Emma Hoare Bitton Road Runners SL 22.06
198 Ian Hoare Bitton Road Runners M40 22.07
88 Maureen Coffey Westbury Harriers L55 22.15
534 Melanie Tricket Bad Triathlon SL 22.17
99 Gary Coultart Bitton Road Runners M40 22.19
550 Sarah Withey Bitton Road Runners SL 22.31
221 Johanna Jay Bristol & West AC L55 22.33
551 Steve Stacey Bitton Road Runners M40 22.33
486 Phil Clarke Unattached M45 22.35
517 Angus Houston Carrier Harriers SM 22.59
542 Scott Wynne Unattached SM 23.17
537 Ffion Davies Bad Triathlon SL 23.27
62 Chris Brown Bitton Road Runners U17M 23.3
463 Gary Palmer Unattached SM 23.32
544 Jim Collins Unattached M40 23.54
481 Simon Hodgson Unattached M50 24.03
398 John Vrublevskis Unattached M40 24.11
64 Sandra Bro
wn Severn AC L45 24.44
196 Linda Hird Bitton Road Runners L45 24.48
546 Rosie Darwood Unattached SL 25.05
54 Toni Britton Bitton Road Runners L45 25.19
562 Mike Anderton Severn AC M50 25.46
532 Gary Crewe Bitton Road Runners M45 25.53
549 Charles Woodhall Bitton Road Runners M50 26.04
100 Sarah Coultart Bitton Road Runners SL 26.07
112 Sylvia Crump Bristol Water L45 26.14
548 Aidan Scott Unattached U17M 26.21
538 Claire O`Grady Bad Triathlon SL 26.48
506 Sally Hewison Hogweed Trotters SL 27.13
560 Valerie Hughes Westbury Harriers L45 27.25
387 Suzanne Torrington Unattached SL 27.45
494 Wendy Watson Unattached L55 28.47
498 Sue Riddell Unattached L45 29.1
465 Deb Carter Unattached L35 29.15
464 Jayne Mathias Unattached L35 29.16
102 Becky Cox Bitton Road Runners SL 30.33
493 Ray Watson Unattached M55 32.12
470 Kate Nicholson-Florence Unattached L35 33.22
469 Clair Hickson Unattached L35 33.47