Bridge Inn, Winter Series 2006/7, Race 3, Uncatagorised Result, Shortwood, 26th September 2006

2006/7 Bridge Inn Winter Race Series
Race 3 – 28th November, 2006

Uncatagorised Result


Pos Number Time Name Club Category
1 236 15.41 Mick O`Doherty Bristol & West AC M45
2 282 15.52 Matthew Collins Cardiff AC SM
3 237 16.12 Dan Mullett Bristol & West AC SM
4 278 16.13 Pete Darwood Unattached SM
5 211 16.23 Christopher Discombe Les Croupiers SM
6 316 16.26 Billy Sheppard Clevedon AC SM
7 265 16.29 Iain Stuart Bristol & West AC SM
8 200 16.30 Torran Elson Bristol & West AC SM
9 224 16.36 Dominic Croft Woodstock Harriers M40
10 235 16.37 Robert Mullett Westbury Harriers U17M
11 313 16.48 Stuart Curtis City of Bath AC M40
12 247 16.54 Sean Hazell Bristol & West AC U17M
13 205 16.56 Mike Blackmore Bitton Road Runners SM
14 222 17.15 Martin Flook Bristol & West AC SM
15 319 17.21 Gavin Watkins Great Western Runners SM
16 300 17.27 Alan Baker Nailsea Road Runners SM
17 228 17.35 Mark Gildersleve Great Western Runners SM
18 289 17.36 Jonathan Goodland Great Western Runners M45
19 279 17.37 Paul Howard Unattached SM
20 280 17.39 Dave Wintle Great Western Runners M50
21 212 17.41 Paul Preddy Bristol & West AC SM
22 250 17.46 Peter Skinner Bristol & West AC SM
23 297 17.47 Paul Newman City of Bath AC M45
24 303 17.49 Marc Reed AVSTRI SM
25 296 18.03 Peter Duralinsky Somer AC SM
26 245 18.03 Wayne Ellis Bitton Road Runners SM
27 315 18.06 Simon Hill Unattached M40
28 204 18.09 Helen Fines Bristol & West AC SL
29 238 18.10 Lisa Newing Bristol & West AC SL
30 232 18.12 John Terry Westbury Harriers SM
31 267 18.24 Gareth Cullen Bristol & West AC SM
32 255 18.27 Mervyn Williams Carrier Harriers SM
33 309 18.28 Paul Stuart Westbury Harriers SM
34 264 18.41 Vicky Tester Bristol & West AC SL
35 241 18.55 Roger Trubridge Unattached M55
36 251 19.00 Sue Baic Town & Country Harriers L35
37 243 19.06 Bill Graham Bitton Road Runners M50
38 203 19.08 Reg Morris Bitton Road Runners M55
39 220 19.10 Chris Slowley Bristol & West AC M40
40 242 19.13 David Bulley Bitton Road Runners M50
41 206 19.14 Tony Jefferies Westbury Harriers M60
42 214 19.15 Ross Hale Bitton Road Runners M40
43 276 19.15 Terje Tondel Thornbury Running Club M50
44 308 19.16 Nick Kane Bitton Road Runners M40
45 234 19.19 Geoff Beazer Unattached M45
46 292 19.28 Mike Duggan Bitton Road Runners SM
47 283 19.29 Sean Rogers Bitton Road Runners M40
48 317 19.34 Keith Harris Great Western Runners M50
49 310 19.35 Eeyin Rankin Greenock Glenpark Harriers M40
50 225 19.37 Barrie Dunn Bitton Road Runners M40
51 219 19.37 Graham Grew Great Western Runners M50
52 286 19.39 Philip Court Westbury Harriers SM
53 318 19.46 Gary Bridgeman Bristol & West AC SM
54 201 19.47 Graham Crump Bristol Water M45
55 213 19.49 Lynette Porter Bitton Road Runners L35
56 298 19.53 John Hargreaves Great Western Runners M50
57 272 19.57 Andy Bromley Kingswood TRI Club M40
58 287 19.58 Nigel Ford Westbury Harriers M40
59 260 20.01 Chris Bourne Stroud AC M45
60 294 20.04 Mark Unsworth San Domenico M45
61 217 20.05 Terry Welch Bitton Road Runners M55
62 233 20.07 Andrew Hogg Unattached SM
63 239 20.23 Dave Austin Bristol & West AC SM
64 208 20.24 Dawn White Bitton Road Runners L35
65 218 20.25 Roger Hemming Great Western Runners M50
66 202 20.28 Darren Turner South Devon AC M40
67 257 20.38 Michael Bastow TACH SM
68 231 20.45 Patrick Slavin Bitton Road Runners M60
69 215 20.49 James Wade Bitton Road Runners M45
70 302 20.54 Martin Stalley Unattached SM
71 246 21.00 Louise Cronin Great Western Runners L35
72 285 21.08 Geraint Torrington Westbury Harriers SM
73 288 21.09 Matthew Potton Bitton Road Runners SM
74 209 21.15 John James Severn AC M55
75 299 21.18 Peter Greenlees Bitton Road Runners SM
76 259 21.20 Roger Briers Stroud AC M60
77 273 21.24 Jason Bidwell Hogweed Trotters SM
78 304 21.27 Howard Wright Unattached M40
79 226 21.27 Debbie Kendall Westbury Harriers SL
80 253 21.34 Daniel Holland Unattached SM
81 271 21.38 Maggie Bromley Bitton Road Runners L45
82 252 22.08 David Knight Unattached SM
83 244 22.09 Claire Spick Bitton Road Runners L45
84 240 22.11 Tony Mason Bitton Road Runners M55
85 230 22.17 Melanie Tricket Bad Triathlon SL
86 293 22.28 Terry Kirby Bitton Road Runners SM
87 307 22.31 Sarah Withey Bitton Road Runners SL
88 312 2.33 Steve Stacey Bitton Road Runners M40
89 284 22.41 Mike Barry Bitton Road Runners M50
90 281 23.05 Bill Smith Hogweed Trotters M60
91 311 23.08 Paul Lewtas Unattached M50
92 275 23.08 Zoe James Bitton Road Runners SL
93 256 23.17 Scott Wynne Unattached SM
94 210 23.19 Nigel Andrews Unattached M50
95 248 23.27 Ffion Davies Bad Triathlon SL
96 266 23.47 Ronan Conlon Hogweed Trotters SM
97 268 23.54 Jim Collins Unattached M40
98 258 23.55 Gordon Lewis Bitton Road Runners M55
99 306 24.06 Karen Dawkins Bitton Road Runners M45
100 305 24.07 Peter Hopes Bitton Road Runners M40
101 207 24.08 Steve Bull Bitton Road Runners M50
102 216 24.28 Jacqui Perriman Bitton Road Runners L45
103 254 24.31 Paul Baxter Unattached SM
104 314 24.38 Richard Hughes Westbury Harriers M45
105 274 24.38 Kevin Daniels Clevedon AC M50
106 227 24.43 Peter Tanner Great Western Runners M40
107 277 25.05 Rosie Darwood Unattached SL
108 223 25.53 Gary Crewe Bitton Road Runners M45
109 221 25.57 Sharon Hemming Great Western Runners L45
110 301 26.04 Charles Woodhall Bitton Road Runners M50
111 291 26.21 Aidan Scott Unattached U17M
112 290 26.21 Derek Scott Unattached M40
113 249 26.48 Claire O`Grady Bad Triathlon SL
114 270 27.53 Carrie Bessell Unattached L35
115 269 27.54 Lynne Collins Unattached L35
116 295 30.24 Kathryn Pillinger Bitton Road Runners SL
117 229 30.26 Sarah G
reen Bitton Road Runners SL
118 261 31.20 Yvonne Greenwood Bitton Road Runners L35
119 263 32.34 Kim Mead Bitton Road Runners L35
120 262 32.35 Dawn Harrill Bitton Road Runners L35