Reebok Bristol Road Mile Race Results, College Green, Sa 16th Sept 2006

All the results from the Reebok Bristol Road Mile Races:

Under 11 Girls

Pos.TimeNo.NameClubSchool
106:28245Hannah CockramBristol & WestNew Oak
206:44247Hayley JamesNSAABackwell
306:45250Cara Thomas
Burnbush
407:02244Katie PurchaseBurning the GroundBlagdon
507:16252Georgia Adamson
Redland Green
607:39240Hayley Venu
Hareclive
DNF
251Lucy Stephens

Under 11 Boys

Pos.TimeNo.NameClubSchool
106:02272Emmett ThompsonForest of Dean
206:03276Callum HannayNSAAYatton
306:10271Kieron WhiteSwansea
406:11274Conner JonesNSAANailsea
506:13278Finian BedwellBristol & WestStoke Bishop
606:41273Craig NicollsNSAANailsea
706:48270Gareth DrummondSwansea
806:51277Jason HarknessBristol & WestChristchurch
906:58281Calum Russell
St Bonaventures
1006:59279Jack Whitby
Redland Green
1107:00280Eddy Laney
St Bonaventures
1207:39282Benjamin HopkinsWestbury Harriers

Under 13 Girls

Pos.TimeNo.NameClubSchool
105:24212Naomi SpeakeBristol & West
205:59214Victoria BuddWestbury HarriersTockington
306:03211Samantha RobertsKings Sch. Glos.
406:09217Rachel SykesMarlborough
506:23216Hayley SmithWestbury HarriersPatchway
606:25213Joelle drummondSwansea
706:28218Catherine GodfryWestbury Harriers
806:33210Marjorie NewnhamNSAABackwell

Under 13 Boys

Pos.TimeNo.NameClubSchool
105:30199Jonathan BarlowYate
205:33195Adam SpeakeBristol & West
305:38196Samuel BedwellBristol & WestQEH
405:47188Robbie MackayNSAAChurchill
505:49181Sean WhiteSwansea
605:54191George HurfordBristol & WestQEH
705:55198Alexander GriffithNSAAChurchill
805:55180Daniel BagnallBristol & WestNailsea
905:55193Ashley MasonNSAAChurchill
1005:58194Kieran YoungMendip
1105:59192Ashley CampbellBristol & WestNailsea
1206:02183Alfie ThompsonForest of Dean
1306:06190Jake FisherNSAAPriory
1406:08182Ewan McGowanNSAAGordano
1506:11201JonathanThrelfallNSAABackwell
1606:12187Dan AldenNSAAPriory
1706:16184Daniel WilliamsNSAABackwell
1806:17197Lloyd HalliwellYateDownend
1906:23189Christopher WaldronNSAABackwell
2006:25185Daniel StokesBittonWhitefield
2106:59186Ryan MasonNSAA
2207:13200Douglas HopkinsWestbury Harriers

Under 15 Girls

Cerys Morgan
Pos.TimeNo.NameClubSchool
105:39152Swansea
205:39153Hannah AldersonWestbury HarriersBrimsham Green
305:42151Natasha CockramCwmbran
406:11154Esther HarrilYateMangotsfield
506:23150Chbe BirdClevedonClevedon
606:42155Rebecca HopkinsWestbury Harriers
706:52156Emma BaileyBristol & WestNailsea

Under 15 Boys

Pos.TimeNo.NameClubSchool
104:49131Nathan YoungMendip
205:00123Gregg HalliwellYateDownend
305:05124Brett HalliwellYateDownend
405:20121Alex BabbageYate
505:27120Joshua BagnallBristol & WestNailsea
605:31135Danny JosephBristol & West
705:36132Tim BaileyBristol & West
805:40122Bruce CoramBristol & WestSt Gregory`s
905:51133Nathan BaileyBristol & West
1005:52130Jack ThompsonBristol & WestWyvern
1106:11129Jamie RobinsonBristol & WestWorle
1206:25134Ryan WhiteCity of Bath

Under 17 Women

Pos.TimeNo.NameClubSchool
105:5294Lucy TaylorBristol & WestBackwell
206:0592Grace CopplestoneBristol & WestCotham

Under 17 Men

Pos.TimeNo.NameClubSchool
104:3965Harry WebbWestbury HarriersSir Bernard Lovell
204:4861Nick ToddBristol & WestSt Marys
304:5566Oliver BowerCity of Bath
404:5964Matthew ParkerYateDownend
505:0767Reuben BowerCity of Bath
605:1162Rob WhithamBristol & WestNailsea
705:1860Sean HazellBristol & WestBernadettes

Senior Women

Pos.TimeNo.NameClubSchool
105:1231Katie KnowlesBristol & WestLU17
205:1334Cath DugdaleSwansea
306:1433Efa LlewellynSwanseaLU20

Senior Men

Pos.TimeNo.NameClubSchool
104:252Chris MossCardiff
204:251James ThieCardiff
304:265David BishopBristol & WestMU20
404:298Gary DavenportBristol & West
504:327Ashley RhymerWestbury Harriers
604:3311Dan BiereNorwich
704:366Tom MarleyBristol & WestMU20
804:3910Kofi AayeiNerne HillVet
904:4813Wayne SpeakeBristol & WestVet
1005:119Jeremy HoganBristol & WestVet