Reebok Bristol Road Mile Confirmed Entries

The Reebok Bristol Road Mile takes place this Saturday 16th September on College Green, part of the Half Marathon weekend.

Here is a list of the confirmed competitors …


ENTRIES

Received by closing date 11 September 2006
Race no / Name / DOB / Club / School /** in school champs
P = Primary H = Harriers NSAA = North Somerset AA
CS = Community School

U11 Girls

  1. Hayley Venu 8.5.96 Hareclive Primary School

  2. Amy Cooper Marlborough Juniors AC

  3. Amy Hickery

  4. Leah Yeatman 26.8.96 Bristol & West / Holymead Junior**

  5. Katie Purchase 30.12.95 Burning the Ground / Blagdon P**

  6. Hannah Cockram 3.10.96 Bristol & West / New Oak P**

  7. Josie Bennett 16.12.95 Shirehampton Primary**

  8. Hayley James 17.7.95 NSAA / Backwell**

  9. Georgia Adamson 7.3.95 Redland Green School**

  10. Courtney Harvey 16.9.95 Shirehampton Primary**

U11 Boys

  1. Gareth Drummond 26/06/96 Swansea Harriers

  2. Kieron White 25/07/96 Swansea Harriers

  3. Emmett Thompson Forest of Dean AC

  4. Craig Nicolls 24.11.95 NSAA / Nailsea**

  5. Conner Jones 25.1.95 NSAA / Nailsea**

  6. Elliott Chard, St Marys

  7. Calum Hannay 24.4.96 NSAA / Yatton Junior**

  8. Jason Harkness 1.12.96 Bristol & West / Christchurch P**

  9. Finian Bedwell 17.3.96 Bristol & West / Backwell??**

  10. Jack Whitby 9.10.94 Redland Green**

U13 Girls

  1. Marjorie Newnham 9.10.93 NSAA / Backwell**

  2. Samantha Roberts 08.02.1995 The Kings School Gloucs

  3. Naomi Speake 11.4.94 Bristol & West AC

  4. Joelle Drummond 21.12.93 Swansea Harriers

  5. Victoria Budd 13.7.94 Westbury H / Tockington Manor**

  6. Amber Watson 22.9.93 Gloucester AC

  7. Hayley Smith 1.9.93 Westbury Harriers / Patchway CS**

U13 Boys

  1. Daniel Bagnell 29.11.94 Bristol & West AC / Nailsea**

  2. Sean White 12/07/94 Swansea Harriers

  3. Ewan McGowan 19/5/95 NSAA / Gordano**

  4. Alfie Thompson Forest of Dean AC

  5. Daniel Williams 20.8.94 North Somerset AA / Backwell**

  6. Daniel Stokes 14.2.95 Bitton RR / Whitefield**

  7. Ryan Mason 8.5.95 NSAA

  8. Dan Alden 9.4.95 NSAA / Priory**

  9. Robbie Mackay 22.9.94 NSAA / Churchill**

  10. Christopher Waldron 30.9.94 NSAA / Backwell**

  11. Jake Fisher 25.05.94 NSAA / Priory**

  12. George Hurford 25.2.94 Bristol & West AC /QEH**

  13. Ashley Campbell 1.6.94 Bristol & West AC /Nailsea

  14. Ashley Mason 4.10.93 NSAA /Churchill**

  15. Kieran Young 21.2.95 Mendip AC

  16. Adam Speak 11.4.94 Bristol & West AC

  17. Samual Bedwell 7.1.94 Bristol & West AC / QEH**

  18. Lloyd Halliwell 16.12.94 Yate & District AC / Downend**

U15 Girls

  1. Chbe Bird 26.7.93 Clevedon AC/ Clevedon**

  2. Natasha Cockram 12.11.92 Cwmbran Harriers

  3. Cerys Morgan 23.07.93 Swansea Harriers

  4. Hannah Alderson 1.3.92 Westbury H / Brimsham Green**

  5. Esther Harril 15.10.92 Yate & District / Mangotsfield**

U15 Boys

  1. Joshua Bagnell 6.3.92 Bristol & West / Nailsea**

  2. Alex Babbage 26.9.91 Yate & District AC

  3. Bruce Coram 5.3.92 Bristol & West / St Gregory’s**

  4. Gregg Halliwell 12.9.91 Yate & District AC / Downend**

  5. Brett Halliwell 6.8.93 Yate & District AC / Downend**

  6. Jonathan Barlow 11/12/93 Yate & District AC

  7. Jonathan Threlfall 15.11.93 NSAA / Backwell**

  8. Alexander Grittith 20.9.93 NSAA / Churchill**

  9. Ben Coldray 9.11.91 Gloucester AC

  10. Jamie Robinson 20.11.92 Bristol & West /Worle CS**

  11. Jack Thompson 26.10.92 Bristol & West/ Wyvern CS**

  12. Nathan Young 5.12.91 Mendip AC

U17 Women

  1. Rosy Cooper Marlborough Juniors AC

  2. Katie Knowles 6.6.86 Bristol & West

  3. Grace Copplestone 25.4.91 Bristol & West / Cotham S**

  4. Sophie Bridges 19.6.91 Bristol & West

U17 Men

  1. Sean Hazell 10.8.91 Bristol & West / St Bernadettes**

  2. Nick Todd 8.11.89 Bristol & West / St Marys**

  3. Robert Whitham 13.11.89 Bristol & West /Nailsea**

  4. Christopher Dobson 28.12.89 Cornwall AC / Truro College

  5. Matthew Parker 13.08.91 Yate AC / Downend**

  6. Harry Webb Westbury Harriers / ST Bernard Lovell S**

Senior Women/ U20/V40

  1. Johanna Jay 11.10.42 Bristol & West / Vet

  2. Katie Knowles 6.6.90 Bristol & West / U20

  3. Emma Reed 6.5.89 Bristol & West / U20

  4. Efa Llewellyn 26.5.87 Bristol & West / U20

  5. Cath Dugdale Swansea Harriers

Senior Men/ U20/V40

  1. James Thie Cardiff AAC / Sen

  2. Chris Moss Cardiff AAC / Sen

  3. Chris Growell Swansea Harriers / Sen

  4. James Williams Cardiff AAC / Sen

  5. David Bishop Bristol & West / U20

  6. Tom Marley Bristol & West / U20

  7. Asley Rymer Westbury Harriers / U20

  8. Gary Davenport 8.6.85 Bristol & West / Sen

  9. Jeremy Hogan 1.12.58 Bristol & West / Vet

  10. Kofi Aayei 27/9/67 Nerne Hill Harriers / Vet

  11. Dan Biere Norwich / Sen

  12. Nick Howard Birmingham University / U20

  13. Wayne Speake 11.2.64 Bristol & West / Vet

  14. Jon Norris 11.4.87 Cheltenham Harriers / U20