Avon & Somerset Cross Country Champs, 15/01/06, U20m / U17m / U15b / U13b

U20 Men

PosNoNameClubTimeCounty
195Charles ALBROWMendip AC18.11S
291Ed KNUDSENLangport Rns18.24S
396Doug HALLMendip AC18.26S
494Ruahan CRICHTONTaunton AC18.58S
5561John COLLIERWestbury Hrs19.38A

U17 Men

PosNoNameClubTimeCounty
1569Ben ROBINSONBristol & West AC17.15A
2578Tom CARPENTERWestbury Hrs18.14A
3585Harry WEBBWestbury Hrs18.27A
4112Peter BAKERTaunton AC18.49S
5580Damien HOLCOMBEWestbury Hrs19.08A
6572Ed PONSONBYBristol & West AC19.10A
7574Rob WHITHAMBristol & West AC19.12A
8571Nick TODDBristol & West AC19.46A
9115Dominic HENRYMendip AC19.47S
10586Greg PARSONSClevedon AC19.59A
11581Tom JACOBWestbury Hrs20.10A
12106Hugh KNUDSENLangport Rns20.27S
13113Ryan HIGGINTaunton AC21.04S
14102Tom LOCKWells City Hrs21.16S
15107Owen ASTINGTONLangport Rns21.49S
16582Chris MONAHANWestbury Hrs22.21A
17577Chris TAYLORBristol & West AC23.37A

TEAMS (Three to Count)
Westbury Hrs10
Bristol & West AC14

U15 Boys

12.50
PosNoNameClubTimeCounty
1144Nathan YOUNGMendip AC12.39S
2620Oliver BOWERCity of Bath ACA
3612Matt PETERSWestbury Hrs13.11A
4142Daniel LAYTONMendip AC13.12S
5607Dan STUDLEYWestbury Hrs13.16A
6132Charlie MACLEANWells City Hrs13.21S
7613Steven NASHWestbury Hrs13.24A
8602Sean HAZELLBristol & West AC13.26A
9623Josh DAVISClevedon AC13.34A
10619Ruben BOWERCity of Bath AC13.37A
11131Ben VENUSWells City Hrs13.40S
12129Ben CASEYWells City Hrs14.04S
13141Tom DERRICKMendip AC14.09S
14616Clark DAVIDGEWestbury Hrs14.18A
15617Matthew CRAYTHORNEWestbury Hrs14.27A
16130Sam HESLEDENWells City Hrs14.49S
17128Josh LEAVEY-GILLESPIEWells City Hrs15.12S
18604Bruce CORAMBristol & West AC15.14A
19603Danny JOSEPHBristol & West AC15.14A
20133Alan HERBERTWells City Hrs15.36S
21126Jon RICHARDSWells City Hrs15.50S
2215Anders GOLDSMIDWells CH15.53S

TEAMS (Three to Count)
Westbury Hrs14
Mendip AC18
Wells City Hrs29
Bristol & West AC45

U13 Boys

PosNoNameClubTimeCounty
1654Tim BAILEYBristol & West AC10.58A
2665Harry THORTONWestbury Hrs11.04A
3663Adam KULAWestbury Hrs11.08A
4185Dan WRIGHTMendip AC11.17S
5653Nathan BAILEYBristol & West AC11.19A
6174Torsten JUNKERTaunton AC11.21S
7657Sam BEDWELLBristol & West AC11.25A
8188Tom BELLAKMillfield Prep Sch11.26S
9656Jack THOMPSONBristol & West AC11.27A
10655George HURFORDBristol & West AC11.30A
11171Callum BATTENWells City Hrs11.48S
12168Austin THORNEWells City Hrs11.49S
13187Keiran YOUNGMendip AC11.51S
14166Lewis LYNHAMWells City Hrs12.03S
15225Alex SHAKESHAFTMillfield Prep Sch12.08S
16226Matthew HOBDENMillfield Prep Sch12.14S
17170Thomas THICKWells City Hrs12.15S
18227James BEEKMANMillfield Prep Sch12.16S
19181Ashley MARTINMendip AC12.22S
20167Tristan GOLDSMIDWells City Hrs12.27S
21169Cameron RAFFERTYWells City Hrs12.38S
22668Luke LEWIS-KAYCity of Bath AC12.42A
23183Callum PARKERMendip AC12.44S
24173Josh ASTINGTONLangport Rns12.45S
25658Eric HARDYBristol & West AC12.46A
26184Mark PARKERMendip AC13.08S
27652D COXBitton RR13.25S
28179Ben GOWLANDMendip AC13.36S
29172Louis CURTISWells City Hrs13.47S
30231Jonathon WOODMillfield Prep Sch14.11S

TEAMS (Three to Count)
Bristol & West AC17
Mendip AC36
Wells City Hrs37
Milldield Prep Sch39