Reebok Bristol Road Mile, College Green, Bristol. 1st October 2005

Results of the Reebok Bristol Road Mile, held as part of the Bristol Half-marathon weekend.

Results

06:23:00
U11 Boys








PosnTimeName
Club
1st06:09:00AshleyMASONNorth Somerset Panther
2nd06:09:00AlexMASSEYWestbury Harriers
3rd06:27:00EmmettTHOMPSONForest of Dean
4th06:30:00FinianBEDWELLBristol & West AC
5th06:32:00DanielBIGNALLBristol & West AC
6th06:42:00LloydHALLIWELLWestbury Harriers
7th07:08:00Dan STOKESBitton Road Runners
School Category



1st06:09:00AshleyMASONChurchill Community School





U11 Girls








Pos’nTimeFirst NameSecond NameClub
1st06:30:00CatherineGODFREYWestbury Harriers
2nd06:37:00AmyCOOPERMarlborough Juniors
3rd06:41:00LucieGALLOPWestbury Harriers
4th06:47:00SaskiaMANSONWestbury Harriers
5th06:47:00SarahDIXONILF Group
6th07:00:00RobynBRAILEYBristol & West AC
7th07:00:00SarahHILLNorth Somerset Panther
8th07:20:00MelissaKIRKPATRICKNorth Somerset Panther
School Category



1st06:30:00CatherineGODFREYRedland High School





U13 Girls








Pos’nTimeFirst NameSecond NameClub
1st05:33:00NaomiSPEAKEBristol & West AC
2nd05:34:00EmilyFITZHUGHWestbury Harriers
3rd05:35:00CerysMORGANSwansea Harriers
4th05:49:00AmberWATSONGloucester AC
5th06:04:00VictoriaBUDDWestbury Harriers
6th06:11:00CiaraEVANSHereford
7th06:11:00AnnieWALKER-TRAFFORDBristol & West AC
8th06:15:00EstherHARRILLWestbury Harriers
9th06:17:00HayleySMITHWestbury Harriers
10th06:18:00HollyHILLWestbury Harriers
11th06:23:00Bethia MANSONWestbury Harriers
12thHannahDIXONILF Group
13th06:35:00RulaSTAKISWestbury Harriers
14th07:07:00SusanBOWERNorth Somerset Panther





U13 Boys








Pos’nTimeFirst NameSecond NameClub
1st05:23:00TimBAILEYNailsea School
2nd05:27:00WilliamMASSEYWestbury Harriers
3rd05:35:00BrettHALLIWELLWestbury Harriers
4th05:42:00JamesCOTTONNailsea School
5th05:45:00JackTHOMPSONBristol & West AC
6th05:46:00JamesSEELEYNailsea School
7th05:47:00Will BRODERICKNailsea School
8th05:49:00NathanBAILEYNailsea School
9th05:50:00AdamKULAWestbury Harriers
10th05:56:00SamuelBEDWELLBristol & West AC
11th05:59:00AdamSPEAKEBristol & West AC
12th06:00:00BenPRATTNailsea School
13th06:02:00AshleyCAMPBELLNailsea School
14th06:07:00George COOPERMarlborough Juniors
15th6.08JamesBAPTYQ.E.H.
16th06:10:00George HURFORDBristol & West AC
17th06:19:00ElliotFORDWestbury Harriers
School Category



1st05:23:00TimBAILEYNailsea School





U15 Boys








Pos’nTimeFirst NameSecond NameClub
1st04:58:00CallumFISHERBristol & West AC
2nd05:03:00Matt BERWICKBristol & West AC
3rd05:08:00StevenNASHWestbury Harriers
4th05:12:00DanielSTUDLEYWestbury Harriers
5th05:19:00IanGOLDSMITHWestbury Harriers
6th05:19:00GreggHALLIWELLWestbury Harriers
7th05:32:00JoshuaBAGNALBristol & West AC
8th05:35:00PeterEDWARDSNailsea School
9th05:38:00BruceCORAMBristol & West AC
10th05:38:00AlexKELLYWestbury Harriers
11th05:39:00ShaunDIXONILF Group
12th05:46:00LewisHEILDBristol & West AC
13th05:47:00AlistairMASSIEILF Group
14th05:51:00RichardMADLEWestbury Harriers
School Category



1st04:58:00CallumFISHERNailsea School





U15 Girls








Pos’nTimeFirst NameSecond NameClub
1st05:40:00HannahALDERTONWestbury Harriers
2nd05:40:00SophieBRIDGESBristol & West AC
3rd05:44:00EllieDOVEWestbury Harriers
4th05:45:00CarlaHASLETTWestbury Harriers
5th05:46:00GraceCOPPLESTONEBristol & West AC
6th06:01:00LucyTAYLORBristol & West AC
7th06:04:00EllieTRIGGSBristol & West AC
8th06:15:00HelosieBARRINGTONWestbury Harriers
School Category



1st05:40:00HannahALDERTONBrimsham Green





U17 Women








Pos’nTimeFirst NameSecond NameClub
1st05:17:00RosyCOOPERMarlborough Juniors
2nd05:17:00KatieKNOWLESBristol & West AC
3rd05:32:00EmmaREEDBristol & West AC
4th05:53:00NikkiSMITHWestbury Harriers
5th05:58:00Eve LOCKETTBristol & West AC
School Category



1st05:32:00EmmaREEDClevedon School





U17 Men








Pos’nTimeFirst NameSecond NameClub
1st04:42:00BenROBINSONBristol & West AC
2nd04:50:00NickTODDBristol & West AC
3rd04:57:00DamienHOLCOMBEWestbury Harriers
4th05:07:00NickBROWNILF Group
5th05:07:00HarryPRESTONBristol & West AC
6th05:22:00ChrisMONAHANWestbury Harriers
7th05:24:00ScottDAVIENailsea School
8th05:48:00JamesCORAMBristol & West AC
School Category



1st04:42:00BenROBINSONWeston Coll





Senior Men< /STRONG>







Pos’nTimeFirst NameSecond NameClub
1st04:13:00JamesTHIECardiff AAC
2nd04:20:00BenTICKNERWells City H
3rd04:30:00GaryDAVENPORTBristol & West AC
4th04:31:00DanielBEIERCity of Norwich
5th04:34:00TimWALLISBristol & West AC
6th04:57:00SamTROWBRIDGEILF Group
7th05:10:00JeremyHOGANBristol & West AC
8th05:29:00PeterSKINNERBristol & West AC
Veteran



1st05:10:00JeremyHOGANBristol & West AC





Senior Women








Pos’nTimeFirst NameSecond NameClub
1st05:00:00SophieMORRISW.S.E.
2nd05:12:00StephanieBARNESBristol & West AC
3rd05:33:00Lauren McQUAIDWestbury Harriers
4th05:39:00ClareCONWAYBristol & West AC
5th05:43:00LeanneRENSHAWILF Group
6th06:07:00HilaryDYERWestbury Harriers