Bridge Inn, Summer Series 2005, Race 5, Overall Results, Shortwood, 30th August 2005

2005 Summer Bridge Inn Race Series
Race 5 – 30th August, 2005


Uncategorised Results



Pos

Race No

Time

Name

Club

Catgy

1

55

15.57

Martin Hula

Bristol & West AC

SM

2

4

16.09

Dan Moore

Bristol and West AC

M40

3

16

16.39

Mike Blackmore

Bitton Road Runners

SM

4

84

16.41

David McInally

Great Western Runners

SM

5

76

16.41

Pete Darwood

Unattached

SM

6

72

16.50

Darren Saville

Bitton Road Runners

SM

7

5

16.55

Jeremy Hogan

Bristol & West AC

M40

8

18

16.56

Dave Beddows

Bristol & West AC

SM

9

53

17.42

Simon Hill

Bitton Road Runners

SM

10

6

17.52

Bill Graham

Bitton Road Runners

M50

11

26

17.57

Marc Reed

Kingswood TRI Club

SM

12

38

17.58

Chris Palmer

Bristol Water / Westbury Harriers

SM

13

20

18.07

John Collier

Westbury Harriers

SM

14

25

18.08

Paul Shanahan

Thornbury Running Club

M40

15

75

18.11

Paul Howard

Unattached

SM

16

24

18.14

Mark James

Severn AC

SM

17

13

18.21

Chris Slowley

Bristol & West AC

M40

18

85

18.24

Warwick Fortescue

Bitton Road Runners

M40

19

67

18.41

Dave Wintle

Great Western Runners

M50

20

81

18.49

Dave Austin

Bristol & West AC

SM

21

91

18.51

Nick Kane

Bitton Road Runners

M40

22

17

18.52

Keith Hill

Westbury Harriers

M40

23

7

18.54

Tony Jefferies

Westbury Harriers

M60

24

48

19.01

David Bulley

Bitton Road Runners

M50

25

19

19.03

Stephen Ball

Bitton Road Runners

SM

26

47

19.21

Wayne Ellis

Bitton Road Runners

SM

27

34

19.22

Jullian Bailey-Gard

Westbury Harriers

SM

28

43

19.25

Catherine Dulla

Westbury Harriers

SL

29

83

19.27

Rob Andrews

Unattached

M40

30

22

19.28

Barrie Dunn

Bitton Road Runners

M40

31

77

19.31

Roger Trubridge

Unattached

M50

32

14

19.38

David Wallace

RNAC

SM

33

21

19.40

Paul Hutton

Bitton Road Runners

M40

34

51

19.41

Sally Curnow

Bitton Road Runners

L35

35

89

19.48

John Hargreaves

Great Western Runners

M50

36

52

19.54

James Wade

Bitton Road Runners

M40

37

68

19.55

Roger Hemming

Great Western Runners

M50

38

28

19.59

George Scully

Severn AC

M50

39

33

20.07

Sean Rogers

Bitton Road Runners

SM

40

12

20.08

Keith Sawyer

Bitton Road Runners

M50

41

58

20.09

Adam Clothier

Bitton Road Runners

SM

42

71

20.18

Fayme White

Bitton Road Runners

SL

43

92

20.23

Chris Bourne

Stroud AC

M40

44

49

20.39

Roger Briers

Stroud AC

M50

45

66

20.43

Nigel Cox

Aus – Tri

M40

46

29

20.47

Ronald Shannon

Bitton Road Runners

M40

47

27

20.50

Patrick Slavin

Bitton Road Runners

M60

48

36

20.54

Rosina Rowland

Thornbury Running Club

L35

49

45

21.07

James Bardwell

Westbury Harriers

SM

50

23

21.09

John James

Severn AC

M50

51

35

21.10

Rachel Willis

Thornbury Running Club

SL

52

39

21.11

Keith Bryant

Bitton Road Runners

M40

53

10

21.15

Debbie Kendall

Westbury Harriers

SL

54

87

22.02

Paul Lewtas

Unattached

M50

55

73

22.07

Jon Lee

Bitton Road Runners

M40

56

90

22.09

Andrew Iles

Unattached

M50

57

78

22.12

Mike Adams

Bristol & West AC

M60

58

62

22.16

Janet Brown

Bitton Road Runners

L45

59

15

22.20

Nick Dodridge

Bitton Road Runners

M40

60

70

22.37

Kevin Summers

Unattached

M40

61

57

22.44

Steve Bull

Bitton Road Runners

M50

62

60

22.51

Johanna Jay

Bristol and West AC

L55

63

61

23.06

Jackie Zajac

Bitton Road Runners

L35

64

65

23.11

Claire Spick

Bitton Road Runners

L35

65

41

23.21

Gary Coultart

Bitton Road Runners

SM

66

40

23.22

Shan Aguilar-Stone

Bitton Road Runners

L45

67

59

23.23

Maureen Coffey

Westbury Harriers

L55

68

9

23.45

Nigel Andrews

Unattached

M50

69

37

23.52

Marylin Palmer

Westbury Harriers

L45

70

11

24.03

Allison Lucas

Bitton Road Runners

L45

71

44

24.11

Kevin Daniels

Clevedon AC

M50

72

80

24.22

Shirley Brokenshaw

Hogweed Trotters

L55

73

42

24.25

Sheila Clark

Bitton Road Runners

L45

74

32

24.41

Linda Hird

Bitton Road Runners

L45

75

79

25.03

Mike Brokenshaw

Hogweed Trotters

M50

76

46

25.07

Jeremy White

Unattached

SM

77

88

25.10

Beth Davis

Bitton Road Runners

SL

78

74

25.20

Mike Barry

Bitton Road Runners

M50

79

69

25.30

Sharon Hemming

Great Western Runners

L45

80

82

25.40

Owain Thomas

Carrier Harriers

M50

81

50

25.50

Vicki Crook

Bristol and West AC

SL

82

30

26.00

Jade Sperrin

Bitton Road Runners

U17L

83

2

26.10

Carole Bishop

Thornbury Running Club

L55

84

3

26.15

Graham Bishop

Thornbury Running Club

M60

85

64

26.18

Chris Brown

Bitton Road Runners

U17M

86

63

26.21

Jane Phillips

Bitton Road Runners

L45

87

8

27.03

Michelle Adderley

Unattached

SL

88

54

27.09

Valerie Collier

Bitton Road Runners

L55

89

56

29.30

Becky Cox

Bitton Road Runners

SL

90

1

29.30

Richard Walker

Bristol and West AC

M50

91

86

29.30

Wilf Williams

Unattached

SM

92

31

DNF

Paul Sperrin

Bitton Road Runners

M40