Bridge Inn, Summer Series 2005, Race 3, Result by Category, Shortwood, 28th June 2005

2005 Summer Bridge Inn Race Series
Race 3 – 28th June, 2005

Results by Category


PosRace No.TimeNameClubCatgy






19126.39Zoe SperrinBitton Road RunnersU17L






118719.06Lisa NewingBitton Road RunnersSL
27720.23Amanda RichardsonHogweed TrottersSL
38721.20Debbie KendallWestbury HarriersSL
418821.50Rachel WillisThornbury Running ClubSL
59922.51Natalie TrubridgeUnattachedSL
699422.59Linda O’ShaughnessyGreat Western RunnersSL
799124.19Joy BlackleyBristol WaterSL
87925.51Michelle AdderleyUnattachedSL
99728.09Becky CoxBitton Road RunnersSL






199620.49Lynette PorterBitton Road RunnersL35
29323.05Claire SpickBitton Road RunnersL35






199520.56Jo WebbBitton Road RunnersL45
299921.09Vanessa HawkinsBitton Road RunnersL45
398921.57Sally DriverCity of Bath ACL45
48124.01Linda HirdBitton Road RunnersL45
58524.23Marylin PalmerWestbury HarriersL45
619924.40Sharon HemmingGreat Western RunnersL45






18321.30Frazer BabbageUnattachedU17M
299022.07Dean CoxBitton Road RunnersU17M
310323.11Chris StaceyBitton Road RunnersU17M






19216.17Gary HopeSevern ACSM
23316.52Julian EmeryUnattachedSM
39416.53Ian VaughanUnattachedSM
418417.18Joe WebbWestbury HarriersSM
58817.28Charly ReedWestbury HarriersSM
619417.42Simon HillBitton Road RunnersSM
718617.54John CollierWestbury HarriersSM
83518.08Mark JamesSevern ACSM
93218.16Marc ReedKingswood TRI ClubSM
109018.30Simon YoungThornbury Running ClubSM
1119118.36Simon PillBristol & West ACSM
128918.40Chris PalmerBristol Water / Westbury HarriersSM
138419.19Dave AustinBristol & West ACSM
1417919.39Jullian Bailey-GardWestbury HarriersSM
1510019.42Mark WilliamsThornbury Running ClubSM
169521.01Geraint TorringtonUnattachedSM
179621.06Stuart ThompsonUnattachedSM
1819221.43Lee BerryBitton Road RunnersSM
1918523.50Robert CollierYate ACSM






110516.55Warwick FortescueBitton Road RunnersM40
218317.01David GunstoneCity of Bath ACM40
33118.01Paul ShanahanThornbury Running ClubM40
418218.13Paul NewmanCity of Bath ACM40
510418.19Nick KaneBitton Road RunnersM40
69818.25Kevin RawlingsBitton Road RunnersM40
719719.01Bryan StaddenBitton Road RunnersM40
88219.23Tony WalshBitton Road RunnersM40
999219.30Graham CrumpBristol WaterM40
1010219.40Rob AndrewsUnattachedM40
1119521.40Tim StadlerHogweed TrottersM40
1299330.03Neil DaviesBristol & West ACM40






1
86
18.06Bill GrahamBitton Road RunnersM50
217818.32David BulleyBitton Road RunnersM50
38019.33Ray BettertonBitton Road RunnersM50
418919.34Mike WillisThornbury Running ClubM50
510119.38John HargreavesGreat Western RunnersM50
67619.44George ScullySevern ACM50
719820.21Roger HemmingGreat Western RunnersM50
819620.39Paul CannBitton Road RunnersM50
919320.58Roger BriersStroud ACM50
107521.25Nigel AndrewsUnattachedM50
1118021.46Tony MasonBitton Road RunnersM50
127823.06John JamesSevern ACM50
1319023.17Jim WeetchBristol WaterM50
1499723.19Gordon LewisBitton Road RunnersM50






13419.15Tony JefferiesWestbury HarriersM60
210621.52Tony ReedGreat Western RunnersM60
399821.59Mike AdamsBristol & West ACM60
418122.16Mike MarshallBristol & West ACM60