Bridge Inn, Winter Series Race 3, Results by Category, Shortwood, 30th November 2004

2004 Winter Bridge Inn Race Series
Race 3 – 30th November, 2004
Sponsored by InnSpired Pubs

Results by Category


PosRace No.TimeNameClubCatgy
176022.33Zoe DaviesBristol & West ACU17L
171717.40Charlotte CoffeyUnattachedSL
272517.56Jenny BinksBristol & West ACSL
371018.16Helen FinesBristol & West ACSL
472122.00Debbie KendallWestbury HarriersSL
577022.12Liz PinchesUnattachedSL
673122.32Emma HoareBitton Road RunnersSL
770627.39Michelle AdderleyUnattachedSL
875729.47Becky CoxBitton Road RunnersSL
171817.58Sian MonahanBristol & West ACL35
270421.07Dawn WhiteUnattachedL35
371223.50Lorraine AskellUnattachedL35
479926.56Philippa CrockerHogweed TrottersL35
565327.16Jenny WillsUnattachedL35
178421.27Vanessa HawkinsBitton Road RunnersL45
272023.19Susan CannBitton Road RunnersL45
174623.09Shirley BrokenshawHogweed TrottersL55
279126.56Valerie CollierBitton Road RunnersL55
716DNFMaureen CoffeyWestbury HarriersL55
164918.18Mike StephensonBristol & West ACU17M
178515.11Martin CoxBristol & West ACSM
278215.17Martin HulaBristol & West ACSM
373616.20Gary HopeSevern ACSM
477916.26Iain StuartBristol & West ACSM
577716.33Mike RobertsBristol & West ACSM
675316.52Ben DanversBristol & West ACSM
773917.21Joe WebbWestbury HarriersSM
865017.38Tony PoundBristol & West ACSM
975817.39Paul HowardUnattachedSM
1074017.54Gareth FeredayNewport HarriersSM
1171418.06Mark JamesSevern ACSM
1273818.15Simon HillBitton Road RunnersSM
1377618.18Mike BlackmoreBitton Road RunnersSM
1472618.33Marc ReedKingswood TRI ClubSM
1575118.36Robert KingdonBitton Road RunnersSM
1675418.57Dave AustinBristol & West ACSM
1779819.00James BrodrickBristol WaterSM
1872919.08Jullian Bailey-GardWestbury HarriersSM
1975019.10Simon YoungThornbury Running ClubSM
2078320.21Sean RogersBitton Road RunnersSM
2179520.50Michael GreenWest Wight Road RunnersSM
2276121.17Geraint TorringtonUnattachedSM
2377321.19Stuart ThompsonUnattachedSM
2476321.35Gary CoultartBitton Road RunnersSM
2577522.21Robert GroveUnattachedSM
2676623.02Mark WilsonNewham and Essex BeaglesSM
2776226.19Andrew ParishUnattachedSM
2879326.46Douglas FudgeUnattachedSM
767DNFViv SloweNewham and Essex BeaglesSM
171915.53Phil ParryBristol & West ACM40
274416.34Paul SperrinBitton Road RunnersM40
378717.01Warwick FortescueBitton Road RunnersM40
473517.33David GunstoneCity of Bath ACM40
573417.46Paul NewmanCity of Bath ACM40
670117.51Paul MitchellWestbury HarriersM40
771117.57Andy AbelUnattachedM40
872418.02Paul ShanahanThornbury Running ClubM40
965518.11Ray HooperWestbury HarriersM40
1070218.16Kevin RawlingsBitton Road RunnersM40
1176518.25Keith HarrisGreat Western RunnersM40
1271518.28Chris SlowleyBristol & West ACM40
1370319.05Terry Jewell-DaviesWestbury HarriersM40
1473219.15Mark EmesBitton Road RunnersM40
1574819.27Mike FarmerCarrier HarriersM40
1679419.34Nick KaneBitton Road RunnersM40
1774319.39David BulleyBitton Road RunnersM40
1872819.44Martin LiddingtonBitton Road RunnersM40
1973319.47Barrie DunnBitton Road RunnersM40
2075619.55Ronald ShannonBitton Road RunnersM40
2176819.57Kevin SummersUnattachedM40
2276420.02James WadeBitton Road RunnersM40
2374220.20Chris BourneStroud ACM40
2479720.20Stephen EganUnattachedM40
2578622.28Scott WhitefordCarrier HarriersM40
2665423.19John LloydUnattachedM40
2765223.40John VrublevskisCarrier HarriersM40
2879026.47Kevin BirchamUnattachedM40
2977128.31Neil DaviesBristol & West ACM40
178016.55John DuncanBristol & West ACM50
275217.55Dave WintleGreat Western RunnersM50
365118.52John HargreavesGreat Western RunnersM50
477419.03Peter WilloughbyHogweed TrottersM50
570819.50Roger HemmingGreat Western RunnersM50
672320.24George ScullySevern ACM50
779620.59Mark DickinsonBristol & West ACM50
874121.08Roger BriersStroud ACM50
978121.27Keith SawyerBitton Road RunnersM50
1075522.11Chris ThainCarrier HarriersM50
1178922.19Wayne IsaacBitton Road RunnersM50
1271322.24John JamesSevern ACM50
1379222.38Owain ThomasCarrier HarriersM50
1478822.42Mike BarryBitton Road RunnersM50
1575923.01Gordon LewisBitton Road RunnersM50
1670723.24Steve BullBitton Road RunnersM50
1777223.35Michael KirleyBristol & West ACM50
1870924.00Tony LathamUnattachedM50
1974524.18Mike BrokenshawHogweed TrottersM50
2072224.24Robert AlfordBristol WaterM50
2172724.33Kevin DanielsClevedon ACM50
2270524.52Nigel AndrewsUnattachedM50
2374925.46Norman CameronCarrier HarriersM50
170018.22Tony JefferiesWestbury HarriersM60

2

76920:39Pat SlavinBitton Road RunnersM60
377821.30Harry ClaytonBristol & West ACM60
477822.05Mike AdamsBristol & West ACM60
573022.31Mike MarshallBristol & West ACM60
674722.37Bill SmithHogweed TrottersM60