Bridge Inn, Winter Series Race 2, Results by Category, Shortwood, 26th October 2004

2004 Winter Bridge Inn Race Series
Race 2 – 26th October, 2004
Sponsored by InnSpired Pubs

Results by Category


PosRace No.TimeNameClubCatgy






160519.10Sarah Urwin-MannCity of Bath ACSL
260920.28Lisa BennettCity of Bath ACSL
359121.23Debbie KendallWestbury HarriersSL
458127.23Michelle AdderleyUnattachedSL
563328.16Suzanne TorringtonUnattachedSL
662131.13Becky CoxBitton Road RunnersSL






161721.16Dawn WhiteUnattachedL35
263821.28Lynette PorterBitton Road RunnersL35
358322.22Sally DriverCity of Bath ACL35
460424.54Karen LoganUnattachedL35
563926.41Maureen ElliottCarrier HarriersL35






164421.38Vanessa HawkinsBitton Road RunnersL45






161123.37Shirley BrokenshawHogweed TrottersL55






159216.38Gary HopeSevern ACSM
260117.21Joe WebbWestbury HarriersSM
364617.38Tom GibbsBOKSM
459417.48Gareth FeredayNewport HarriersSM
563618.01Liam NorthBristol & West ACSM
658718.20Mark JamesSevern ACSM
761418.53Marc ReedKingswood TRI ClubSM
862419.01David WallaceRNACSM
959919.18Simon HillBitton Road RunnersSM
1061519.39Simon JonesCarrier HarriersSM
1158619.53Jullian Bailey-GardWestbury HarriersSM
1264320.31Mark KingdonBitton Road RunnersSM
1363221.25Geraint TorringtonUnattachedSM
1463523.30Robert GroveUnattachedSM
1564225.15Wilf WilliamsUnattachedSM
1662825.51Douglas FudgeUnattachedSM
1760026.31Ian HaynesUnattachedSM
1863426.34Andrew ParishUnattachedSM






158516.51Paul SperrinBitton Road RunnersM40
261917.34Jeremy HoganBristol & West ACM40
358217.36Paul NewmanCity of Bath ACM40
458417.42David GunstoneCity of Bath ACM40
562317.47Mike CollinBristol & West ACM40
661317.51Paul ShanahanThornbury Running ClubM40
756918.20Kevin RawlingsBitton Road RunnersM40
859018.50Martin RoperHogweed TrottersM40
963719.25Nick KaneBitton Road RunnersM40
1060819.27Alan DodkinsCarrier HarriersM40
1157119.41Tony WalshBitton Road RunnersM40
1264519.44Ronald ShannonBitton Road RunnersM40
1359520.23Keith BryantBitton Road RunnersM40
1464120.27Kevin SummersUnattachedM40
1562020.32Colin DunnBitton Road RunnersM40
1660321.43Dominic WellsCarrier HarriersM40
1760721.54Steven WyldeUnattachedM40
1863022.01Scott WhitefordCarrier HarriersM40
1963126.58Neil DaviesBristol & West ACM40
2062927.13Kevin BirchamUnattachedM40






161617.55Dave WintleGreat Western RunnersM50
264719.07John HargreavesGreat Western RunnersM50
359719.57Roger HemmingGreat Western RunnersM50
458920.35George ScullySevern ACM50
561221.05Roger BriersStroud ACM50
659321.39Keith SawyerBitton Road RunnersM50
762721.49Wayne IsaacBitton Road RunnersM50
862522.25Richard IllingworthThornbury Running ClubM50
962622.29Mike BarryBitton Road RunnersM50
1060622.41Chris ThainCarrier HarriersM50
1164022.54Owain ThomasCarrier HarriersM50
1258823.06John JamesSevern ACM50
1359623.25Gordon LewisBitton Road RunnersM50
1461824.01Steve BullBitton Road RunnersM50
1561024.34Mike BrokenshawHogweed TrottersM50
1658027.10Nigel AndrewsUnattachedM50






157018.47Tony JefferiesWestbury HarriersM60
264821.31Mike AdamsBristol & West ACM60
360221.37Patrick SlavinBitton Road RunnersM60
462222.32Gareth ThomasThornbury Running ClubM60
559824.49Roger HaynesUnattachedM60