Bridge Inn, Winter Series Race 2, Overall Results, Shortwood, 26th October 2004

2004 Winter Bridge Inn Race Series
Race 2 – 26th October, 2004
Sponsored by InnSpired Pubs

Overall Result


PosRace No.TimeNameClubCatgy
159216.38Gary HopeSevern ACSM
258516.51Paul SperrinBitton Road RunnersM40
360117.21Joe WebbWestbury HarriersSM
461917.34Jeremy HoganBristol & West ACM40
558217.36Paul NewmanCity of Bath ACM40
664617.38Tom GibbsBOKSM
758417.42David GunstoneCity of Bath ACM40
862317.47Mike CollinBristol & West ACM40
959417.48Gareth FeredayNewport HarriersSM
1061317.51Paul ShanahanThornbury Running ClubM40
1161617.55Dave WintleGreat Western RunnersM50
1263618.01Liam NorthBristol & West ACSM
1356918.20Kevin RawlingsBitton Road RunnersM40
1458718.20Mark JamesSevern ACSM
1557018.47Tony JefferiesWestbury HarriersM60
1659018.50Martin RoperHogweed TrottersM40
1761418.53Marc ReedKingswood TRI ClubSM
1862419.01David WallaceRNACSM
1964719.07John HargreavesGreat Western RunnersM50
2060519.10Sarah Urwin-MannCity of Bath ACSL
2159919.18Simon HillBitton Road RunnersSM
2263719.25Nick KaneBitton Road RunnersM40
2360819.27Alan DodkinsCarrier HarriersM40
2461519.39Simon JonesCarrier HarriersSM
2557119.41Tony WalshBitton Road RunnersM40
2664519.44Ronald ShannonBitton Road RunnersM40
2758619.53Jullian Bailey-GardWestbury HarriersS
M
2859719.57Roger HemmingGreat Western RunnersM50
2959520.23Keith BryantBitton Road RunnersM40
3064120.27Kevin SummersUnattachedM40
3160920.28Lisa BennettCity of Bath ACSL
3264320.31Mark KingdonBitton Road RunnersSM
3362020.32Colin DunnBitton Road RunnersM40
3458920.35George ScullySevern ACM50
3561221.05Roger BriersStroud ACM50
3661721.16Dawn WhiteUnattachedL35
3759121.23Debbie KendallWestbury HarriersSL
3863221.25Geraint TorringtonUnattachedSM
3963821.28Lynette PorterBitton Road RunnersL35
4064821.31Mike AdamsBristol & West ACM60
4160221.37Patrick SlavinBitton Road RunnersM60
4264421.38Vanessa HawkinsBitton Road RunnersL45
4359321.39Keith SawyerBitton Road RunnersM50
4460321.43Dominic WellsCarrier HarriersM40
4562721.49Wayne IsaacBitton Road RunnersM50
4660721.54Steven WyldeUnattachedM40
4763022.01Scott WhitefordCarrier HarriersM40
4858322.22Sally DriverCity of Bath ACL35
4962522.25Richard IllingworthThornbury Running ClubM50
5062622.29Mike BarryBitton Road RunnersM50
5162222.32Gareth ThomasThornbury Running ClubM60
5260622.41Chris ThainCarrier HarriersM50
5364022.54Owain ThomasCarrier HarriersM50
5458823.06John JamesSevern ACM50
5559623.25Gordon LewisBitton Road RunnersM50
5663523.30Robert GroveUnattachedSM
5761123.37Shirley BrokenshawHogweed TrottersL55
5861824.01Steve BullBitton Road RunnersM50
5961024.34Mike BrokenshawHogweed TrottersM50
6059824.49Roger HaynesUnattachedM60
6160424.54Karen LoganUnattachedL35
6264225.15Wilf WilliamsUnattachedSM
6362825.51Douglas FudgeUnattachedSM
6460026.31Ian HaynesUnattachedSM
6563426.34Andrew ParishUnattachedSM
6663926.41Maureen ElliottCarrier HarriersL35
6763126.58Neil DaviesBristol & West ACM40
6858027.10Nigel AndrewsUnattachedM50
6962927.13Kevin BirchamUnattachedM40
7058127.23Michelle AdderleyUnattachedSL
7163328.16Suzanne TorringtonUnattachedSL
7262131.13Becky CoxBitton Road RunnersSL