Bristol and West Results from Gwent, Race 1

Full results of all the Bristol and West runners from the first Gwent League cross country race are now available here.

Individual results show position, name, time and points scored. Team results show position and points. Figure in brackets at the end of race title show total competitors/teams in the category.

Novice Boys Individual Results (41)

10 GEORGE HURFORD BRISTOL A C 06:12 30 30
27 MAT PITMAN BRISTOL A C 06:07 13 13

Novice Boys Team Results (14)

7 BRISTOL A C 43 43

Novice Girls Individual Results (44)

10 ANNIE WALKERTRAFFORD BRISTOL A C 06:37 35 35
20 HAYLEY COLLIN BRISTOL A C 07:17 24 24
28 KELLIE JOSEPH BRISTOL A C 07:40 16 16

Novice Girls Team Results (15)

7 BRISTOL A C 75 75

U13 Boys Individual Results (57)

3 MAT PETERS BRISTOL A C 10:16 54 54
9 JACK THOMPSON BRISTOL A C 10:52 48 48
24 TOM WILLCOX BRISTOL A C 11:34 33 33
27 ANDREW MATTIS BRISTOL A C 11:41 30 30
29 DANNY JOSEOH BRISTOL A C 11:49 28 28
47 GEORGE MC DERMOTT BRISTOL A C 13:25 10 10

U13 Boys Teams Results (13)

3 BRISTOL A C 165 165

U13 Girls Individual Results (54)

21 LAURA CHICKEN BRISTOL A C 12:34 34 34
49 CALRE DENLEY BRISTOL A C 15:35 6 6

U13 Girls Teams Results (16)

11 BRISTOL A C 40 40

U15 Boys Individual Results (61)

7 NICK TODD BRISTOL A C 16:28 55 55
20 ED PONSONBY BRISTOL A C 17:24 46 46
24 ROBERT WITHAM BRISTOL A C 17:35 39 39
30 DAN FILER BRISTOL A C 17:55 33 33
32 SEAN HAZELL BRISTOL A C 18:03 31 31
36 HARRY PRESTON BRISTOL A C 18:13 27 27

U15 Boys Teams Results (27)

4 BRISTOL A C 173 173

U15 Girls Individual Results (54)

6 ZOE DAVIES BRISTOL A C 17:52 49 49
18 EVE LOCKETT BRISTOL A C 18:42 37 37
20 LUCY TAYLOR BRISTOL A C 18:52 35 35
31 NIKKY COLLIN BRISTOL A C 19:57 24 24
32 SOPHIE BRIDGES BRISTOL A C 20:00 23 23
36 ELLE TRIGGS BRISTOL A C “B” 20:17 19 19
37 GRACE COPPLESTONE BRISTOL A C 20:18 18 18
38 AMY RODGERS BRISTOL A C “B” 20:19 17 17

U15 Girls Teams Results (23)

3 BRISTOL A C 145 145
12 BRISTOL A C “B” 36 36

U17 Boys Individual Results (19)

1 CRAIG PETERS BRISTOL A C 20:40 19 19
6 BEN ROBINSON BRISTOL A C 21:45 14 14
7 DAN MULLETT BRISTOL A C 21:48 13 13
16 JAMIE GOLDING BRISTOL A C 24:03 4 4
18 CHRIS TAYLOR BRISTOL A C 28:19 2 2

U17 Boys Teams Results (9)

2 BRISTOL A C 50 50

U17 Girls Individual Results (30)

1 BETHIN DAVIES BRISTOL A C 19:24 30 30
2 EMMA REED BRISTOL A C 20:10 29 29
3 RUTH MITCHELL BRISTOL A C 20:17 28 28
22 ALICE ROSE BRISTOL A C 23:57 9 9
24 VICKI CROOK BRISTOL A C 24:13 7 7
27 KATIE FISHER BRISTOL A C 25:39 4 4

U17 Girls Teams Results (13)

1 BRISTOL A C 96 96

Junior Men Individual Results (17)

1 LEE BARTLETT BRISTOL A C 20:42 17 17
2 STEVE EVANS BRISTOL A C 20:49 16 16
3 MATT DICKENSON BRISTOL A C 21:17 15 15

Junior Men Teams Results (10)

1 BRISTOL A C 48 48

Junior Women Individual Results (15)

2 DEBBIE NICCOL BRISTOL A C 21:05 14 14
4 ALEXIN TRAFFORD BRISTOL A C 21:47 12 12
5 HOLLY MORTIMER BRISTOL A C 21:48 11 11

Junior Women Teams Results (10)

1 BRISTOL A C 37 37

U23 Men Individual Results (21)

2 G. Davenport Bristol and West Athletic Club 31.48 20

U23 Women Individual Results (21)


Senior Men Individual Results (303)

2 M. Cox Bristol and West Athletic Club 30.25 302
6 C. Bromhall (40) Bristol and West Athletic Club 30.55 298
7 P. Wilson (ind) Bristol and West Athletic Club 31.12 297
11 G. Davenport (23) Bristol and West Athletic Club 31.48 293
13 M. O`Doherty (40) Bristol and West Athletic Club 32.05 291
24 D. Moore (40) Bristol and West Athletic Club 32.59 280
25 B. King Bristol and West Athletic Club 33.00 279
73 L. North Bristol and West Athletic Club 36.29 232
129 M. Robinson Bristol and West Athletic Club 38.38 177
199 D. Taylor (40) Bristol and West Athletic Club 41.00 108
210 G. Crump (40) Bristol and West Athletic Club 41.23 97

Senior Men Teams Results (60)

1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1464
28 Bristol and West Athletic Club `B` 614

Senior Men Division 2 Results (12)

1 Bristol and West Athletic Club 1464

Senior Men `B` Teams (14)

4 Bristol and West Athletic Club 614

Senior Women Individual Results (186)

1 S. Gray Bristol and West Athletic Club 22.22 186
8 H. Fines Bristol and West Athletic Club 25.00 180
76 C. Rose (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club 29.58 112

Senior Women Teams Results (43)

12 Bristol and West Athletic Club 478

Senior Women Divisions Results (12)

8 Bristol and West Athletic Club 478

Male Vet 40 Individual Results (185)

1 C. Bromhall Bristol and West Athletic Club 30.55 185
2 M. O`Doherty
Bristol and West Athletic Club 32.05 184
6 D. Moore Bristol and West Athletic Club 32.59 180
112 D. Taylor Bristol and West Athletic Club 41.00 77
121 G. Crump Bristol and West Athletic Club 41.23 68

Male Vet 40 Teams Results (51)

6 Bristol and West Athletic Club 694

Female Vet 35 Individual Results (119)

42 C. Rose (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club 29.58 79

Female Vet 35 Teams Results (39)

28=Bristol and West Athletic Club 79

Female Vet 45 Individual Results (51)

12 C. Rose Bristol and West Athletic Club 29.58 40

Female Vet 45 Teams Results (21)

15 Bristol and West Athletic Club 40