Bridge Inn, Winter Series Race 1, Results by Category, Shortwood, 28th September 2004

2004 Winter Bridge Inn Race Series
Race 1 – 28th September, 2004
Sponsored by InnSpired Pubs

Results by Category

Pos

Race No

Time

Name

Club

Catgy

1

505

18.55

Helen Fines

Bristol & West AC

SL

2

548

19.01

Sarah Urwin-Mann

City of Bath AC

SL

3

528

20.36

Lisa Bennett

City of Bath AC

SL

4

560

24.05

Susan Johnson

Westbury Harriers

SL

5

544

26.26

Sarah Coultart

Bitton Road Runners

SL

6

557

31.15

Becky Cox

Bitton Road Runners

SL

1

549

20.48

Lynette Porter

Bitton Road Runners

L35

2

527

22.32

Sally Driver

City of Bath AC

L35

3

565

30.24

Maureen Elliott

Carrier Harriers

L35

1

553

21.46

Vanessa Hawkins

Bitton Road Runners

L45

2

526

21.48

Jane Coker

Penarth & Dinas Runners

L45

3

547

22.28

Allison Lucas

Bitton Road Runners

L45

4

564

22.31

Shan Aguilar-Stone

Bitton Road Runners

L45

5

509

22.35

Susan Cann

Bitton Road Runners

L45

6

523

22.55

Toni Britton

Bitton Road Runners

L45

7

518

24.11

Sharon Hemming

Great Western Runners

L45

8

524

24.54

Sheila Clark

Bitton Road Runners

L45

9

559

26.03

Gill Johnson

Hogweed Trotters

L45

10

522

27.42

Karen Appleton

Bitton Road Runners

L45

1

512

22.49

Shirley Brokenshaw

Hogweed Trotters

L55

2

530

26.26

Valerie Collier

Bitton Road Runners

L55

1

515

18.23

John Collier

Westbury Harriers

U17M

1

501

16.19

Gary Hope

Severn AC

SM

2

542

16.41

Peter Stephens

Severn AC

SM

3

579

17.28

Tony Pound

Bristol & West AC

SM

4

561

17.33

Gareth Fereday

Newport Harriers

SM

5

578

17.52

Joe Webb

Westbury Harriers

SM

6

567

18.00

Tom Gibbs

BOK

SM

7

573

18.12

Liam North

Bristol & West AC

SM

8

504

18.19

Mark James

Severn AC

SM

9

574

18.43

Tom Thomas

Caerleon Running Club

SM

10

507

19.33

Jullian Bailey-Gard

Westbury Harriers

SM

11

550

19.41

Simon Young

Thornbury Running Club

SM

12

519

19.43

Simon Jones

Unattached

SM

13

521

20.02

Dave Austin

Bristol & West AC

SM

14

532

20.14

Marc Reed

Kingswood TRI Club

SM

15

551

21.04

Sean Rogers

Bitton Road Runners

SM

16

576

21.11

Geraint Torrington

Unattached

SM

17

554

21.27

Gary Coultart

Bitton Road Runners

SM

18

566

24.26

Robert Grove

Unattached

SM

1

535

15.32

Phil Parry

Bristol & West AC

M40

2

506

16.21

Gary Eagle

Bitton Road Runners

M40

3

538

17.37

Chris Upson

Westerlands

M40

4

529

17.42

David Gunstone

City of Bath AC

M40

5

563

17.44

Warwick Fortescue

Bitton Road Runners

M40

6

516

17.48

Jeremy Hogan

Bristol & West AC

M40

7

531

18.03

Paul Shanahan

Thornbury Running Club

M40

8

546

18.10

Paul Newman

City of Bath AC

M40

9

508

18.31

Terry Jewell-Davies

Westbury Harriers

M40

10

545

18.50

Mark Williams

Thornbury Running Club

M40

11

514

19.21

Mike Farmer

Carrier Harriers

M40

12

537

19.25

Tony Walsh

Bitton Road Runners

M40

13

536

19.56

Ronald Shanahan

Bitton Road Runners

M40

14

568

20.58

Chris Bourne

Stroud AC

M40

15

539

21.06

Dominic Wells

Carrier Harriers

M40

16

510

21.36

Andrew Hole

Caerleon Running Club

M40

17

543

23.31

Robert Stephens

Almost Athletes

M40

18

577

24.02

John Vrublevskis

Carrier Harriers

M40

19

562

27.32

Neil Davies

Bristol & West AC

M40

1

525

18.58

John Hargreaves

Great Western Runners

M50

2

533

20.16

George Scully

Severn AC

M50

3

517

20.30

Roger Hemming

Great Western Runners

M50

4

558

20.46

Bill Johnson

Hogweed Trotters

M50

5

520

21.14

Roger Briers

Stroud AC

M50

6

572

21.38

Michael Kirley

Bristol & West AC

M50

7

556

21.43

Wayne Isaac

Bitton Road Runners

M50

8

540

21.48

Keith Sawyer

Bitton Road Runners

M50

9

555

23.02

Mike Barry

Bitton Road Runners

M50

10

575

23.27

Owain Thomas

Carrier Harriers

M50

11

541

23.41

Gordon Lewis

Bitton Road Runners

M50

12

503

24.06

John James

Severn AC

M50

13

511

24.58

Mike Brokenshaw

Hogweed Trotters

M50

14

513

25.16

Norman Cameron

Carrier Harriers

M50

1

502

18.40

Tony Jefferies

Westbury Harriers

M60

2

500

21.59

Mike Adams

Bristol & West AC

M60

3

534

22.21

Mike Marshall

Bristol & West AC

M60

4

552

23.11

Gareth Thomas

Thornbury Running Club

M60