Bridge Inn, Winter Series Race 1, Overall Results, Shortwood, 28th September 2004

2004 Winter Bridge Inn Race Series
Race 1 – 28th September, 2004
Sponsored by InnSpired Pubs

Overall Results

Pos

Race No

Time

Name

Club

Catgy

1

535

15.32

Phil Parry

Bristol & West AC

M40

2

501

16.19

Gary Hope

Severn AC

SM

3

506

16.21

Gary Eagle

Bitton Road Runners

M40

4

542

16.41

Peter Stephens

Severn AC

SM

5

579

17.28

Tony Pound

Bristol & West AC

SM

6

561

17.33

Gareth Fereday

Newport Harriers

SM

7

538

17.37

Chris Upson

Westerlands

M40

8

529

17.42

David Gunstone

City of Bath AC

M40

9

563

17.44

Warwick Fortescue

Bitton Road Runners

M40

10

516

17.48

Jeremy Hogan

Bristol & West AC

M40

11

578

17.52

Joe Webb

Westbury Harriers

SM

12

567

18.00

Tom Gibbs

BOK

SM

13

531

18.03

Paul Shanahan

Thornbury Running Club

M40

14

546

18.10

Paul Newman

City of Bath AC

M40

15

573

18.12

Liam North

Bristol & West AC

SM

16

504

18.19

Mark James

Severn AC

SM

17

515

18.23

John Collier

Westbury Harriers

U17M

18

508

18.31

Terry Jewell-Davies

Westbury Harriers

M40

19

502

18.40

Tony Jefferies

Westbury Harriers

M60

20

574

18.43

Tom Thomas

Caerleon Running Club

SM

21

545

18.50

Mark Williams

Thornbury Running Club

M40

22

505

18.55

Helen Fines

Bristol & West AC

SL

23

525

18.58

John Hargreaves

Great Western Runners

M50

24

548

19.01

Sarah Urwin-Mann

City of Bath AC

SL

25

514

19.21

Mike Farmer

Carrier Harriers

M40

26

537

19.25

Tony Walsh

Bitton Road Runners

M40

27

507

19.33

Jullian Bailey-Gard

Westbury Harriers

SM

28

550

19.41

Simon Young

Thornbury Running Club

SM

29

519

19.43

Simon Jones

Unattached

SM

30

536

19.56

Ronald Shanahan

Bitton Road Runners

M40

31

521

20.02

Dave Austin

Bristol & West AC

SM

32

532

20.14

Marc Reed

Kingswood TRI Club

SM

33

533

20.16

George Scully

Severn AC

M50

34

517

20.30

Roger Hemming

Great Western Runners

M50

35

528

20.36

Lisa Bennett

City of Bath AC

SL

36

558

20.46

Bill Johnson

Hogweed Trotters

M50

37

549

20.48

Lynette Porter

Bitton Road Runners

L35

38

568

20.58

Chris Bourne

Stroud AC

M40

39

551

21.04

Sean Rogers

Bitton Road Runners

SM

40

539

21.06

Dominic Wells

Carrier Harriers

M40

41

576

21.11

Geraint Torrington

Unattached

SM

42

520

21.14

Roger Briers

Stroud AC

M50

43

554

21.27

Gary Coultart

Bitton Road Runners

SM

44

510

21.36

Andrew Hole

Caerleon Running Club

M40

45

572

21.38

Michael Kirley

Bristol & West AC

M50

46

556

21.43

Wayne Isaac

Bitton Road Runners

M50

47

553

21.46

Vanessa Hawkins

Bitton Road Runners

L45

48

540

21.48

Keith Sawyer

Bitton Road Runners

M50

49

526

21.48

Jane Coker

Penarth & Dinas Runners

L45

50

500

21.59

Mike Adams

Bristol & West AC

M60

51

534

22.21

Mike Marshall

Bristol & West AC

M60

52

547

22.28

Allison Lucas

Bitton Road Runners

L45

53

564

22.31

Shan Aguilar-Stone

Bitton Road Runners

L45

54

527

22.32

Sally Driver

City of Bath AC

L35

55

509

22.35

Susan Cann

Bitton Road Runners

L45

56

512

22.49

Shirley Brokenshaw

Hogweed Trotters

L55

57

523

22.55

Toni Britton

Bitton Road Runners

L45

58

555

23.02

Mike Barry

Bitton Road Runners

M50

59

552

23.11

Gareth Thomas

Thornbury Running Club

M60

60

575

23.27

Owain Thomas

Carrier Harriers

M50

61

543

23.31

Robert Stephens

Almost Athletes

M40

62

541

23.41

Gordon Lewis

Bitton Road Runners

M50

63

577

24.02

John Vrublevskis

Carrier Harriers

M40

64

560

24.05

Susan Johnson

Westbury Harriers

SL

65

503

24.06

John James

Severn AC

M50

66

518

24.11

Sharon Hemming

Great Western Runners

L45

67

566

24.26

Robert Grove

Unattached

SM

68

524

24.54

Sheila Clark

Bitton Road Runners

L45

69

511

24.58

Mike Brokenshaw

Hogweed Trotters

M50

70

513

25.16

Norman Cameron

Carrier Harriers

M50

71

559

26.03

Gill Johnson

Hogweed Trotters

L45

72

544

26.26

Sarah Coultart

Bitton Road Runners

SL

73

530

26.26

Valerie Collier

Bitton Road Runners

L55

74

562

27.32

Neil Davies

Bristol & West AC

M40

75

522

27.42

Karen Appleton

Bitton Road Runners

L45

76

565

30.24

Maureen Elliott

Carrier Harriers

L35

77

557

31.15

Becky Cox

Bitton Road Runners

SL