Clevedon AC Relay Race Results, 2004, Full Race Results Sheet, Sunday 19th September

Top Mens Teams

1. 025 Bristol AC

Matt Dickinson 16:26 2
Lee Bartlett 16:15 2
Royston Green 15:29 1
Kevin Heywood 15:26 1
John Ward 15:24 1
Total time: 01:19:00

2. 024 Bristol AC

Steve Evans 16:31 3
David Awde 16:02 1
Martin Hula 15:45 2
Neville Adams 16:22 2
Rob Whalley 14:52 2
Total time: 01:19:32

3. 013 City Of Bath AC

Alex Gaskell 16:24 1
Geoff Davis 18:04 5
Steve Clifford 18:09 6
Gavin Davies 17:32 4
Alan Buckingham 16:49 4
Total time: 01:26:58

4. 018 Clevedon AC

Nick Jarvis 19:16 14
Nick Hides 17:01 9
Jason Williams 17:27 8
Nick Page 17:14 7
Paul Wilson 16:01 5
Total time: 01:26:59

5. 026 Bristol AC

John Malone-Lee 17:28 5
Dan Noad 16:40 3
Mike Roberts 17:44 5
Ian Stuart 18:36 5
Liam North 18:19 7
Total time: 01:28:47

6. 014 Bristol Juniors

Jamie Golding 18:21 11
Matthew Roibinson 16:56 7
Nick Todd 17:42 7
Dan Mullet 19:33 8
Ben Robinson 17:30 8
Total time: 01:30:02

7. 009 Bitton Road Runners

Ian Hoare 19:04 13
Andy Phillips 18:41 11
Rob Kingdon 19:22 11
Kev Rawlings 18:49 11
Paul Sperrin 16:42 11
Total time: 01:32:38

8. 019 Clevedon AC

Malcolm Roberts 20:13 18
Mike Andrews 20:26 16
Chris Williams 19:19 12
Nigel Charma 19:39 12
Simon Lund 19:28 14
Total time: 01:39:05

9. 010 Bitton Road Runners

Nick Kane 19:29 16
Keith Bryant 20:23 14
Dave Bulley 20:21 14
James Wade 20:35 15
Ron Shannon 20:15 15
Total time: 01:41:03

10. 011 Bitton Road Runners

Brett Ledbury 23:01 24
Andy Hoskins 20:48 21
Paul Cann 20:56 21
Glen Minchin 19:24 18
STeve Powell 20:15 16
Total time: 01:44:24

11. 012 Bitton Road Runners

Tony Tovey 22:53 23
Keith Sawyer 21:42 23
Bill Graham 21:19 22
Nick Kane 19:46 20
Ian Hore DNF
Total time: DNF

Top Womens Teams

1. 008 Bitton Road Runners

Sarah Mann 19:01 12
Emma Heare 22:22 18
Lucy 20:56 17
Zoe Tucker 19:01 16
Total time: 01:21:20

2. 004 Westbury Harriers

Charlie Coffey 18:11 9
Tasmin Elson 21:18 13
Evita Szamocki 22:06 16
Sarah Lavis 22:18 17
Total time: 01:23:53

3. 022 Clevedon AC

Louise Manson 19:20 15
Helen Giddings 21:40 17
Jenny Ford 21:57 18
Jane Cooley 21:36 19
Total time: 01:24:33

4. 015 Clevedon Junior Girls

Vicky Curtaw 20:12 17
Laura Thompson 22:25 20
Laura Meech 21:30 19
Leanne Selman 22:58 21
Total time: 01:27:05

5. 016 Clevedon U/15 Girls

Rhanna Kelly 23:23 25
Jo Batson 22:53 25
Maya Holding 26:11 25
Georgia Hall 22:31 24
Total time: 01:34:58

6. 023 Clevedon AC

Julia Murton 26:32 28
Lucy Burston 23:14 27
June Fegredo 23:47 27
Vicky Shore 24:14 26
Total time: 01:37:47

7. 002 Westbury Harriers

Kelly Winstone 20:17 19
Marie Allister 24:21 24
Elisha Greenslade 23:26 24
Another Runner DNF
Total time: DNF

Top Male Vets Teams

1. 027 Bristol AC

Jerry Hogan 18:01 8
Gary Eagle 16:21 4
Wayne Speake 16:44 3
Dan Moore 16:51 3
Clive Bromhall 16:13 3
Total time: 01:24:10

2. 001 Wells City Harriers

Angus Henderson 17:13 4
Dave Stanfield 17:56 6
John James 16:28 4
Dave Barlow 19:07 6
Dickie Wythe 17:37 6
Total time: 01:28:21

3. 020 Clevedon AC

Chris Vauden 17:37 7
Andy Heyes 17:56 8
Neil Wallace 19:37 9
Clive Richards 18:43 9
Steve Hollier 18:09 9
Total time: 01:32:02

4. 017 GWR

Paul Glennie 17:31 6
Mike Willcox 19:54 10
John Thorpe 18:24 10
John Goodland 18:11 10
Philip Insall 18:05 10
Total time: 01:32:05

5. 028 Bristol AC

Tony Pound 18:18 10
Graham Crump 19:50 12
Mark Dickinson 22:37 15
Dave Austin 19:47 13
Mick O’Doherty 16:13 12
Total time: 01:36:45

6. 021 Clevedon AC

Andy Langson 21:31 21
Mike Solomon 19:04 15
Ady Murton 19:26 13
Malcolm Roberts 20:42 14
Nick Hides 17:36 13
Total time: 01:38:19

Top Female Vets Teams

1. 005 Bitton Road Runners

Venessa Hawkins 21:37 22
Allison Lucas 22:35 22
Sue Cann 23:08 23
Lynette Porter 21:23 22
Total time: 01:28:43

2. 003 Westbury Harriers

Gill Beaman 20:51 20
Pat Gallaghen 20:35 19
Maureen Coffey 22:53 20
Marilyn Palmer 26:05 23
Total time: 01:30:24

3. 006 Bitton Road Runners

Toni Britton 23:57 26
Shan Stone 23:34 26
Shiela Clark 25:55 26
Claire Spick 22:16 25
Total time: 01:35:42

4. 007 Bitton Road Runners

Sue Hewitt 26:00 27
Karen Appelton 28:15 28
Vanessa Hawkins 22:55 28
Ali Lucas 22:25 27
Total time: 01:39:35


TOP 10 TIMES ON EACH LEG

Leg A


1. Alex Gaskell City Of Bath AC 1 16:24
2. Matt Dickinson Bristol AC 2 16:26
3. Steve Evans Bristol AC 3 16:31
4. Angus Henderson Wells City Harriers 4 17:13
5. John Malone-Lee Bristol AC 5 17:28
6. Paul Glennie GWR 6 17:31
7. Chris Vauden Clevedon AC 7 17:3
7
8. Jerry Hogan Bristol AC 8 18:01
9. Charlie Coffey Westbury Harriers 9 18:11
10. Tony Pound Bristol AC 10 18:18

Leg B

1. David Awde Bristol AC 1 16:02 +2
2. Lee Bartlett Bristol AC 2 16:15
3. Gary Eagle Bristol AC 4 16:21 +4
4. Dan Noad Bristol AC 3 16:40 +2
5. Matthew Roibinson Bristol Juniors 7 16:56 +4
6. Nick Hides Clevedon AC 9 17:01 +5
7. Dave Stanfield Wells City Harriers 6 17:56 -2
8. Andy Heyes Clevedon AC 8 17:56 -1
9. Geoff Davis City Of Bath AC 5 18:04 -4
10. Andy Phillips Bitton Road Runners 11 18:41 +2

Leg C

1. Royston Green Bristol AC 1 15:29 +1
2. Martin Hula Bristol AC 2 15:45 -1
3. John James Wells City Harriers 4 16:28 +2
4. Wayne Speake Bristol AC 3 16:44 +1
5. Jason Williams Clevedon AC 8 17:27 +1
6. Nick Todd Bristol Juniors 7 17:42
7. Mike Roberts Bristol AC 5 17:44 -2
8. Steve Clifford City Of Bath AC 6 18:09 -1
9. John Thorpe GWR 10 18:24
10. Chris Williams Clevedon AC 12 19:19 +4

Leg D

1. Kevin Heywood Bristol AC 1 15:26
2. Neville Adams Bristol AC 2 16:22
3. Dan Moore Bristol AC 3 16:51
4. Nick Page Clevedon AC 7 17:14 +1
5. Gavin Davies City Of Bath AC 4 17:32 +2
6. John Goodland GWR 10 18:11
7. Ian Stuart Bristol AC 5 18:36
8. Clive Richards Clevedon AC 9 18:43
9. Kev Rawlings Bitton Road Runners 11 18:49
10. Zoe Tucker Bitton Road Runners 16 19:01 +1

Leg E

1. Rob Whalley Bristol AC 2 14:52
2. John Ward Bristol AC 1 15:24
3. Paul Wilson Clevedon AC 5 16:01 +2
4. Clive Bromhall Bristol AC 3 16:13
5. Mick O’Doherty Bristol AC 12 16:13 +1
6. Paul Sperrin Bitton Road Runners 11 16:42
7. Alan Buckingham City Of Bath AC 4 16:49
8. Ben Robinson Bristol Juniors 8 17:30
9. Nick Hides Clevedon AC 13 17:36 +1
10. Dickie Wythe Wells City Harriers 6 17:37