Bridge Inn, Summer Series Race 3, Overall Results, Shortwood, Tuesday 30 June

2004 Summer Bridge Inn Race Series
Race 3 – 30th June, 2004

Overall Results


PosRace NoTimeNameClubCatgy
124815:35:00Phil ParryBristol ACM40
224616:14:00Gary HopeSevern ACSM
328316:31:00David McNallyGreat Western RunnersSM
423116:34:00Warwick FortescueBitton Road RunnersM40
528416:38:00Peter StephensSevern ACSM
626917:04:00Brian PennySomer AcSM
724317:18:00Martin FlookBristol ACSM
825617:25:00Chris PalmerBristol WaterSM
926717:27:00Ian VaughanUnattachedSM
1022217:32:00Dave WintleGreat Western RunnersM50
1124717:38:00Sian MonahanBristol ACL35
1227317:41:00Chris PalmerBristol ACSM
1327017:44:00Zoe TuckerBitton Road RunnersSL
1424017:57:00Terry Jewell-DaviesWestbury HarriersM40
1530218:22:00Andrew BullockKingswood TRI ClubSM
1626118:22:00Ed HartBristol ACU17M
1723018:23:00Peter WilloughbyHogweed TrottersM50
1822318:24:00Sarah Urwin-MannCity of Bath ACSL
1921718:35:00Ray BettertonBitton Road RunnersM50
2021618:40:00Tony JefferiesWestbury HarriersM60
2124118:48:00Nick LangridgeThornbury Running ClubM50
2226018:50:00Richard WoodruffBitton Road RunnersSM
2329319:02:00Andy JenkinsBitton Road RunnersM40
2429119:05:00Nick StackUnattachedSM
2527519:07:00Graham CrumpBristol WaterM40
2622119:09:00Dave AustinBristol ACSM
2723519:16:00Mark DickinsonBristol ACM50
2829919:21:00Ian O’FlahertyUnattachedM40
2925519:23:00Tony WalshBitton Road RunnersM40
3028019:33:00Claire StokesUnattachedSL
3126219:39:00Mark WilliamsThornbury Running ClubSM
3228619:41:00Michael GibbsBitton Road RunnersM40
3324919:56:00George ScullySevern ACM50
3429620:00:00Sean RogersBitton Road RunnersSM
3526420:01:00Ian DruryHogweed TrottersSM
3628820:03:00Anthony FebryHogweed TrottersM40
3721920:04:00Paul ManisterCarrier HarriersM40
3827420:08:00Bill JohnsonUnattachedM50
3928720:25:00Eddie DevineCity of Bath ACM50
4026620:37:00Lynette PorterSomer AcL35
4125020:41:00Phil WigganUnattachedSM
4226320:45:00Jon GrantUnattachedSM
4323620:51:00Jason MossUnattachedSM
4425820:56:00Steven WyldeUnattachedM40
4521821:06:00John JamesSevern ACM50
4630421:15:00James WadeBitton Road RunnersM40
4727821:19:00Allison LucasBitton Road RunnersL45
4822721:19:00Roger BriersStroud ACM50
4924521:21:00Dominic WellsCarrier HarriersM40
50265
21:22:00Tim SadlerHogweed TrottersM40
5128221:24:00Nina BartonUnattachedL35
5229021:26:00Michael KirleyBristol ACM50
5329521:32:00Geraint TorringtonUnattachedSM
5429821:36:00Jo TateThornbury Running ClubL35
5528121:37:00Derek RugmanThornbury Running ClubM50
5625421:37:00Mike MarshallBristol ACM60
5725321:37:00Debbie KendallWestbury HarriersSL
5827921:39:00Nick DodridgeBitton Road RunnersM40
5922021:39:00Liz PinchesUnattachedSL
6028921:40:00Ian SherrattBitton Road RunnersSM
6125922:13:00Roger WoodruffBitton Road RunnersM50
6227722:20:00Kelvin PalmerUnattachedM40
6322922:22:00Owain ThomasCarrier HarriersM50
6422422:27:00Gordon LewisBitton Road RunnersM50
6529222:34:00Andrew IlesUnattachedM50
6622622:35:00Shirley BrokenshawHogweed TrottersL55
6730322:42:00Shan Aguilar-StoneCity of Bath ACL45
6827222:55:00Amy WilkinsThornbury Running ClubSL
6922523:07:00Sharon HemmingGreat Western RunnersL35
7030023:08:00Wilf WilliamsUnattachedSM
7122823:23:00Susan JohnsonWestbury HarriersSL
7230123:32:00Jackie BressingtonBitton Road RunnersL35
7328523:41:00Robert StephensAlmost AthletesM40
7425723:57:00Karen LoganUnattachedL35
7525124:00:00Mick WigganWestbury HarriersM50
7623324:09:00Martin LeachBristol WaterM40
7725224:47:00Michael SladeThornbury Running ClubM50
7827125:06:00Joanne WhittakerThornbury Running ClubSL
7924225:09:00William SumnerGreat Western RunnersM50
8027625:11:00Robert AlfordBristol WaterM50
8124425:46:00Robert HarleyCarrier HarriersM50
8229425:53:00Graham BridgemanThornbury Running ClubM40
8329726:08:00Paul Shelton-SmithUnattachedSM
8423426:54:00Nick ClearyBristol WaterSM
8523228:28:00Valerie CollierBitton Road RunnersL55
8626829:28:00Becky PennySomer AcL35