Bridge Inn, Summer Series Race 2, Overall Results, Shortwood, Tuesday 25 May

2004 Summer Bridge Inn Race Series
Race 2 – 25th May, 2004

Overall Results


PosRace NoTimeNameClubCatgy
114315:19:00Dan DukeCheltenham HarriersSM
29915:28:00Phil ParryBristol ACM40
314815:58:00Mark CooperClevedon ACM40
412216:20:00Gary HopeSevern ACSM
515116:26:00Nick HidesClevedon ACM40
610516:33:00Ben DanversBristol ACSM
714416:34:00Paul GlennieGreat Western RunnersM40
819316:37:00Oliver ThwaitesCity of Bath ACSM
919516:41:00Peter StephensSevern ACSM
1010416:43:00John ListBristol ACSM
1120816:58:00Tony PoundUnattachedSM
1219117:00:00Warwick FortescueBitton Road RunnersM40
1312017:04:00Ian VaughanUnattachedSM
1419717:12:00Jason WilliamsClevedon ACSM
1515417:19:00Ray CoxUnattachedM40
1613217:33:00John CollierWestbury HarriersU17M
1713017:45:00David GunstoneCity of Bath ACM40
1812817:48:00Simon HillBitton Road RunnersSM
1912117:50:00Chris SlowleyBristol ACM40
2013117:51:00Kevin RawlingsBitton Road RunnersM40
2118217:55:00Ray HooperWestbury HarriersM40
2217718:04:00Billy SheppardClevedon ACSM
2318918:09:00Keith HarrisGreat Western RunnersM40
2411018:15:00Nick LangridgeThornbury Running ClubM50
2517118:16:00Oliver EdwardsGreat Western RunnersSM
2613618:18:00Robert KingdonBitton Road RunnersSM
2711118:19:00Ray BettertonBitton Road RunnersM50
2813518:21:00Paul NewmanCity of Bath ACM40
2916718:22:00Sian MonahanBristol ACL35
3019218:23:00Peter WilloughbyHogweed TrottersM50
3117618:28:00Sarah Urwin-MannCity of Bath ACSL
3210118:31:00Tony JefferiesWestbury HarriersM60
3311318:31:00Terry Jewell-DaviesWestbury HarriersM40
3415518:35:00Andy JenkinsBitton Road RunnersM40
3514218:44:00Nick StackUnattachedSM
369818:45:00Simon YoungThornbury Running ClubSM
3714918:57:00Dave RickettsAvon and Somerset PoliceM40
3816519:04:00Helen FinesBristol ACSL
3913819:06:00Andrew CollierWestbury HarriersSM
4011419:11:00Philip InsallGreat Western RunnersM40
4117819:20:00Brett SadlerBristol ACM40
4216819:23:00Dave AustinBristol ACSM
4316219:24:00Nick KaneBitton Road RunnersM40
4419019:27:00Mike JilliansCity of Bath ACM50
4510019:30:00Jullian Bailey-GardWestbury HarriersSM
4618619:36:00Michael WillisThornbury Running ClubM50
4710919:42:00Chris PearceThornbury Running ClubM40
4820519:45:00Mark DickinsonBristol ACM50
4920619:46:00Graham CrumpBristol WaterM40
5020319:47:00Ian DruryHogweed TrottersSM
5120919:48:00Gerry CoxBitton Road RunnersM50
5212519:49:00Steven WyldeUnattachedM40
5315619:54:00Stephen EganUnattachedM40
5421119:55:00Eddie DevineCity of Bath ACM50
5518419:58:00Anthony FebryHogweed TrottersM40
5614120:00:00Claire StokesUnattachedSL
5717320:04:00Paul ManisterCarrier HarriersM40
5815320:07:00Nigel CoxAV5 TriM40
5917220:08:00Lisa BennettCity of Bath ACSL
6015020:18:00George ScullySevern ACM50
6114620:21:00Tim ThorneThornbury Running ClubM40
6214520:24:00Ali YoungHogweed TrottersM40
6313320:28:00Harry ClaytonBristol ACM60
6413720:31:00Jason MichaelWestbury HarriersSM
6511720:36:00Mike AdamsBristol ACM60
6616120:37:00Roger BriersStroud ACM50
6720020:44:00Lynette PorterSomer AcL35
6810220:51:00Dominic WellsCarrier HarriersM40
6917920:57:00Mark WilliamsThornbury Running ClubSM
7021621:01:00Dan VincentUnattachedSM
7120421:06:00Jason MossUnattachedSM
7214721:20:00Derek RugmanThornbury Running ClubM50
7320221:25:00Matthew JeynesUnattachedSM
7410321:26:00Stephen JonesThornbury Running ClubM50
7519921:29:00Jo TateThornbury Running ClubL35
7616421:31:00Nina BartonUnattachedL35
7710721:32:00Liz PinchesUnattachedSL
7819421:36:00Geraint TorringtonUnattachedSM
7919821:43:00Scott WhitefordCarrier HarriersM40
8011221:43:00Jon GrantUnattachedSM
8112921:49:00Debbie KendallWestbury HarriersSL
8218121:51:00Andrew IlesUnattachedM50
8310621:55:00Maureen CoffeyWestbury HarriersL55
8411521:56:00Mike MarshallUnattachedM60
8518322:02:00Allison LucasBitton Road RunnersL45
8613422:04:00Tim SadlerHogweed TrottersM40
8720122:08:00Michael KirleyBristol ACM50
8816622:16:00Roger WoodruffWestbury HarriersM40
8921222:19:00Paul StonuaryUnattachedSM
9013922:20:00Bob CollierYateM40
9112622:21:00Gordon LewisBitton Road RunnersM50
9216322:35:00Philip BartonUnattachedSM
9311822:35:00Shirley BrokenshawHogweed TrottersL55
9415722:44:00Nick DodridgeBitton Road RunnersM40
9517023:03:00Owain ThomasCarrier HarriersM50
9619623:08:00Robert StephensAlmost AthletesM40
9718723:08:00Rachel WillisThornbury Running ClubSL
9817523:21:00Benedict FoxUnattachedSM
9916023:30:00Mick WigganWestbury HarriersM50
10012323:32:00Mike BrokenshawHogweed TrottersM50
10118523:33:00Katrina WillisThornbury Running ClubL45
10214023:40:00Sharon HemmingGreat Western RunnersL35
10318823:43:00Susan JohnsonWestbury HarriersSL
10412423:50:00Karen LoganUnattachedL35
10512724:00:00Jackie BressingtonBitton Road RunnersL35
10621324:25:00Fiona StrangeBACSL
10710824:36:00Michael SladeThornbury Running ClubM50
10818024:47:00Kevin McNicholasHogweed TrottersM50
10911924:48:00Robert AlfordBristol WaterM40
11011625:20:00Vicki CrookBristol ACU17L
11121525:23:00Martin LearyBristol WaterM40
11221425:41:00Nick ClearyBristol WaterSM
11320726:12:00Valerie CollierBitton Road RunnersL55
11421026:37:00Rachel BarnettTRI HarderL45
11516927:16:00Maureen ElliottCarrier HarriersL35
11617428:00:00Neil DaviesBristol ACM40
11715229:12:00Becky CoxBitton Road RunnersSL
11815829:53:00Anna BlaberUnattachedL55
11915929:53:00Naomi RipponUnattachedSL